Person Details

Birthday: 1959-08-14 04:04:57

Aliases: Christian Maria Goebel

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Bochum

Homepage: http://www.christianmariagoebel.com/

Movie Involvements: 6

TV Involvements: 41


Most Famous Work

Biography

Christian Goebel was born on August 14, 1959 in Bochum, Germany. He is an actor, known for SK Kölsch (1999), Rote Rosen (2006) and Das Büro (2003).

Most Famous Work

Scene of the Crime
Average
6

Scene of the Crime

(1970) Dr. Matthias Krone
Polizeiruf 110
Average
7

Polizeiruf 110

(1971) Dr. Teichow
Volle Kanne
Average
1

Volle Kanne

(1999) Self
SOKO Stuttgart
Average
7

SOKO Stuttgart

(2009) Klaus Wilde
SOKO 5113
Average
0

SOKO 5113

(1978) Dr. Eckhard Lindinger
SOKO Köln
Average
8

SOKO Köln

(2003) Hans Enkelbach
SOKO Wismar
Average
8

SOKO Wismar

(2004) Werner Wankelsdorf
SOKO Leipzig
Average
7

SOKO Leipzig

(2001) Wolfgang Werner

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 Direktor von Herberg
2017 Enno Behnken
2016 Hermann Kettner
2015 N/A
Dr. Dirk Rosemund
Roland Sänger
Hans Runge
2013 Nohrmann
Mahlburg
2012 Dr.Frank
2011 Fabian Kohl
2010 N/A
Robert Ackers
Dr. Heckler
2009 Klaus Wilde
Giuseppe Luigi Vicenza
2008 Jochen Kemp
Michael Brunner
2007 Herr Krüger
Dr. Thorsten Fischer
Torsten Lennarz
2006 Joseph White
Dietmar
2005 Hanak
Jacob Clausen
N/A
2004 Werner Wankelsdorf
Edwin
Lasse Janson
2003 Bernd Schmidt
Hans Enkelbach
2002 Daniel
2001 Claus Wagenfeld
Rob Callsen
Wolfgang Werner
Ulf Kordes
1999 Peter
Self
Klaus Taube
1996 Michael Hadenberg
Richard Lemercier
Joachim Förster
1995 Günther Weiland
Helmel
Martin Taucher
Matthias
1994 Frank Baumann
Kai Friese
1992 N/A
Lothar Bertram
Sven Brunckhorst / Max
1989 Fähnrich Egon Weber
1986 Hartung
1978 Stefan Schubrik
Dr. Eckhard Lindinger
1971 Dr. Teichow
Marco Schade
Manfred Köhler
1970 Staatsanwalt di Ambrosio
Dr. Matthias Krone
Norbert Ellermann
Erwin Rohpe
Jens Offergeld
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment