Person Details

Birthday: 1975-10-01 09:13:56

Aliases: Ciaran McMenamin

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Enniskillen, County Fermanagh, Northern Ireland, UK

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 18

TV Involvements: 6


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Midsomer Murders
Average
8

Midsomer Murders

(1997) Craig Coffley
Lewis
Average
8

Lewis

(2007) Nick Addams
Primeval
Average
7

Primeval

(2007) Matt Anderson
Red Tails
Average
6

Red Tails

(2012) Lowe
To End All Wars
Average
7

To End All Wars

(2001) Capt. Ernest Gordon
David Copperfield
Average
7

David Copperfield

(1999) David Copperfield
Una
Average
6

Una

(2017) John
The Sinking of the Laconia
Average
6

The Sinking of the Laconia

(2011) Declan McDermott

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2018 William Carpenter
2017 Marcus
McGlynn
John
2014 Sammy McIlroy
2013 Jack Kelly
2012 Ross
Fred Barrett
Lowe
2011 N/A
Declan McDermott
2010 Liam
2009 Jonathan
Alexander Pearce
N/A
2008 N/A
2007 Nick Addams
Matt Anderson
2005 N/A
N/A
2004 N/A
2003 Will Hewer
Adam Collins
2002 Donal
N/A
Leo Young
Dean
2001 Capt. Ernest Gordon
N/A
Garvey
2000 Mickey
1999 David Copperfield (Adult)
David Copperfield
Pte. Charlie Ambrose
1998 Jez MacAllister
Owen/Dino
1997 Craig Coffley
1996 N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment