Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 46%
TMDB Rating 6.2
IMDB Rating 5.9
RottenTomatoes Rating 40%

Financials

Revenue: $50,365,377

Budget: $58,000,000

Profit: - $-7,634,623


Movie Details

Tag Line: High-Octane Action and Daring Dogfights!

Status: Released

Average Rating: 6

Release Date: Jan 19, 2012

Rating: PG-13

Run Time: 2h 05m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Lucasfilm Ltd. , 20th Century Fox


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

The story of the Tuskegee Airmen, the first African-American pilots to fly in a combat squadron during World War II.


Main Cast

Bryan Cranston

Bryan Cranston

Colonel William Mortamus

Age : 64 | Popularity : 42%

David Oyelowo

David Oyelowo

Joe 'Lightning' Little

Age : 44 | Popularity : 14%

Cuba Gooding Jr.

Cuba Gooding Jr.

Major Emanuelle Stance

Age : 52 | Popularity : 16%

Daniela Ruah

Daniela Ruah

Sofia

Age : 36 | Popularity : 14%

Terrence Howard

Terrence Howard

Col. A.J. Bullard

Age : 51 | Popularity : 20%

Andre Royo

Andre Royo

Antwan 'Coffee' Coleman

Age : 52 | Popularity : 4%

Robert Kazinsky

Robert Kazinsky

Chester

Age : 37 | Popularity : 6%

Lee Tergesen

Lee Tergesen

Colonel Jack Tomlinson

Age : 55 | Popularity : 10%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Executive Producer
George Lucas
George Lucas
Aleš Komárek
Aleš Komárek
Producer
Rick McCallum
Rick McCallum
Chas. Floyd Johnson
Chas. Floyd Johnson
Casting
Margery Simkin
Margery Simkin
Nancy Bishop
Nancy Bishop
Alexa L. Fogel
Alexa L. Fogel
Suzanne Crowley
Suzanne Crowley
Christine Kromer
Christine Kromer
Gilly Poole
Gilly Poole
Petra Svarinská
Petra Svarinská
Justine Hempe
Justine Hempe
Theresa Benavidez
Theresa Benavidez
Production Executive
Alan Collis
Alan Collis
Location Manager
Jaroslav Vaculík
Jaroslav Vaculík
Sanjin Krapinec
Sanjin Krapinec
Production Runner
Tomáš Kučera
Tomáš Kučera
Assistant Production Coordinator
Dušan Pelech
Dušan Pelech
Markéta Porubová
Markéta Porubová
Vanja Sepec
Vanja Sepec
ADR Voice Casting
Johnny Gidcomb
Johnny Gidcomb
Production Manager
Kateřina Silná
Kateřina Silná
Production Coordinator
Mirna Kapetanovic
Mirna Kapetanovic
Veronika Lencová
Veronika Lencová
Casting Assistant
Kathryn Zamora-Benson
Kathryn Zamora-Benson
Zuzana Milková
Zuzana Milková
Briony Barnett
Briony Barnett
Casting Associate
Matt Kane
Matt Kane
Extras Casting
Iva Tkalec
Iva Tkalec
Storm Bohemia
Storm Bohemia
Emil Linka
Emil Linka
Ilenka Jelowicki
Ilenka Jelowicki
Tyler Slade
Tyler Slade
Extras Casting Assistant
Tinka Kalajzic
Tinka Kalajzic
Assistant Accountant
Maja Slatensek
Maja Slatensek
Payroll Accountant
Kristina Zapletalová
Kristina Zapletalová
Production Accountant
Rajeshree Patel
Rajeshree Patel
Production Assistant
Hannibal Deiz
Hannibal Deiz
Erin C. Smith
Erin C. Smith
Darren C. Wong
Darren C. Wong
Siyun Yi
Siyun Yi
Libor Vich
Libor Vich
Veronika Nastoupilová
Veronika Nastoupilová
Production Secretary
Veronika Němečková
Veronika Němečková
Researcher
Jo Donaldson
Jo Donaldson
Justin Pollard
Justin Pollard
Robyn Stanley
Robyn Stanley
Carol Moen Wing
Carol Moen Wing
Editing Editor
Ben Burtt
Ben Burtt
Michael O'Halloran
Michael O'Halloran
Dialogue Editor
Cheryl Nardi
Cheryl Nardi
Digital Intermediate
Lisa Tutunjian
Lisa Tutunjian
Michael Dillon
Michael Dillon
First Assistant Editor
Melissa Lawson
Melissa Lawson
Sound Sound Designer
Ben Burtt
Ben Burtt
Original Music Composer
Terence Blanchard
Terence Blanchard
Foley
Dennie Thorpe
Dennie Thorpe
Jana Vance
Jana Vance
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Juan Peralta
Juan Peralta
David Acord
David Acord
Scott R. Lewis
Scott R. Lewis
Supervising Sound Editor
Matthew Wood
Matthew Wood
ADR & Dubbing
Richard Quinn
Richard Quinn
Sound Effects Editor
E. Larry Oatfield
E. Larry Oatfield
Dustin Cawood
Dustin Cawood
Music Editor
Marvin R. Morris
Marvin R. Morris
Art Production Design
Nick Palmer
Nick Palmer
Michael Carlin
Michael Carlin
Supervising Art Director
Jindřich Kočí
Jindřich Kočí
Leadman
John W. Micheletos
John W. Micheletos
Petr Marousek
Petr Marousek
Property Master
Sean House
Sean House
Set Decoration
Tina Jones
Tina Jones
Construction Manager
Ivo Hušnjak
Ivo Hušnjak
Jaroslav David
Jaroslav David
Concept Artist
Stuart Kearns
Stuart Kearns
Chris Rosewarne
Chris Rosewarne
Storyboard Artist
Chris Baker
Chris Baker
David Russell
David Russell
Richard Poulain
Richard Poulain
Swing
Miroslav Čáslavka
Miroslav Čáslavka
Jan Krticka
Jan Krticka
Borek Zvolanek
Borek Zvolanek
Michal Abraham
Michal Abraham
John Lister
John Lister
Art Direction
Milena Koubková
Milena Koubková
Martina Ter-Akopowá
Martina Ter-Akopowá
Art Department Coordinator
Katerina van Gemundova
Katerina van Gemundova
Assistant Art Director
Janez Štucin
Janez Štucin
Assistant Property Master
Michal Svoboda
Michal Svoboda
Graphic Designer
Chris Lunney
Chris Lunney
Construction Foreman
Jirí Havlicek
Jirí Havlicek
Jirí Hrudka
Jirí Hrudka
Standby Painter
Milos Cerný
Milos Cerný
Svatopluk Jelinek
Svatopluk Jelinek
Construction Coordinator
Nick D'Abo
Nick D'Abo
Greensman
Mikhail Carlinito
Mikhail Carlinito
Painter
Arsen Pletenac
Arsen Pletenac
Set Dresser
Martin Svandrlik
Martin Svandrlik
Standby Art Director
Roman Illovsky
Roman Illovsky
Costume & Make-Up Costumer
Valerie White
Valerie White
Patricie Šoptenková
Patricie Šoptenková
Jiřina Eisenhamerová
Jiřina Eisenhamerová
Martin Slaboch
Martin Slaboch
Makeup Supervisor
Sharon Martin
Sharon Martin
Costume Design
Alison Mitchell
Alison Mitchell
Costume Supervisor
Věra Mírová
Věra Mírová
Assistant Costume Designer
Hana Kučerová
Hana Kučerová
Charlotte-Rose Armstrong
Charlotte-Rose Armstrong
Andrew Fletcher
Andrew Fletcher
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
René Stejskal
René Stejskal
Makeup Artist
Ivana Němcová
Ivana Němcová
Sue Westwood
Sue Westwood
Andrea McDonald
Andrea McDonald
Tomáš Richter
Tomáš Richter
Marta Camer
Marta Camer
Nicole Sofios
Nicole Sofios
Costume Coordinator
Anna Lau
Anna Lau
Seamstress
Larisa Šrámková
Larisa Šrámková
Helena Vitoulová
Helena Vitoulová
Elene Trojanová
Elene Trojanová
Costume Assistant
Jitka Švecová
Jitka Švecová
Renata Ryšavá
Renata Ryšavá
Jana Smetanová
Jana Smetanová
Miroslav Fantyš
Miroslav Fantyš
Marie Charvátová
Marie Charvátová
Kerry Spring
Kerry Spring
Tailor
Tomáš Sýkora
Tomáš Sýkora
Filip Sobor
Filip Sobor
Marek Sobor
Marek Sobor
Hairstylist
Wesley Hodge
Wesley Hodge
Daniel Moses
Daniel Moses
Key Makeup Artist
Kwane Greenidge
Kwane Greenidge
Writing Screenplay
John Ridley
John Ridley
Aaron McGruder
Aaron McGruder
Story
John Ridley
John Ridley
Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer
Rod Park
Rod Park
Vít Komrzý
Vít Komrzý
Kristijan Danilovski
Kristijan Danilovski
Tara Conley
Tara Conley
Ian Cope
Ian Cope
Jill E. Hughes
Jill E. Hughes
Guo-Feng Tang
Guo-Feng Tang
Animation Supervisor
Peter Daulton
Peter Daulton
Paul Kavanagh
Paul Kavanagh
Paul Taylor
Paul Taylor
Sebastian Butenberg
Sebastian Butenberg
Visual Effects Supervisor
Charlie Iturriaga
Charlie Iturriaga
Sébastien Moreau
Sébastien Moreau
Boris T. Duepré
Boris T. Duepré
Björn Mayer
Björn Mayer
Jörn Großhans
Jörn Großhans
Juri Stanossek
Juri Stanossek
Boris B. Schmidt
Boris B. Schmidt
Dennis Jones
Dennis Jones
Craig Hammack
Craig Hammack
Animation
Anthony Rizzo
Anthony Rizzo
Crew Dialogue Coach
Dale Wyatt
Dale Wyatt
Emilia Porro
Emilia Porro
Transportation Coordinator
Jiří Husák
Jiří Husák
Visual Effects Editor
Jim Milton
Jim Milton
Maura Hogan
Maura Hogan
Stunt Coordinator
Pavel Cajzl
Pavel Cajzl
Pavel Bezděk
Pavel Bezděk
Unit Publicist
Alisa Buckley
Alisa Buckley
CG Supervisor
Victor Lizarraga
Victor Lizarraga
David Weitzberg
David Weitzberg
Hilmar Koch
Hilmar Koch
Special Effects Coordinator
Petr Vecernik
Petr Vecernik
Property Master
Jiří Macke
Jiří Macke
Sound Recordist
Petr Forejt
Petr Forejt
Michael Jesmer
Michael Jesmer
Picture Car Coordinator
Vladislav Jary
Vladislav Jary
Supervising Armorer
Jon Baker
Jon Baker
Animal Wrangler
Robert Capan
Robert Capan
Petar Benčić
Petar Benčić
Pilot
Rob Davies
Rob Davies
Tom Morris
Tom Morris
Kamil Kolisek
Kamil Kolisek
Steve Atkin
Steve Atkin
Jean Beaucourt
Jean Beaucourt
Willy Benoist
Willy Benoist
Michel Bézy
Michel Bézy
Andrew Dixon
Andrew Dixon
André Dominé
André Dominé
Clive Edwards
Clive Edwards
Carl Gunnestad
Carl Gunnestad
Peter Houghton
Peter Houghton
Marc Mathis
Marc Mathis
Shawn Mulligan
Shawn Mulligan
Jacques Noble
Jacques Noble
George Perez
George Perez
Marcel Pierre
Marcel Pierre
Christopher Prevost
Christopher Prevost
Leon Rook
Leon Rook
Anders Saether
Anders Saether
Bernard Staub
Bernard Staub
Peter Teichman
Peter Teichman
Bill Tollett
Bill Tollett
Bernard Vurpillot
Bernard Vurpillot
Aerial Coordinator
Mike Woodley
Mike Woodley
Simon O'Connell
Simon O'Connell
Vlado Peroutka
Vlado Peroutka
Legal Services
Mikulas Ürge
Mikulas Ürge
Billy Hinshelwood
Billy Hinshelwood
Lynn Bartsch
Lynn Bartsch
Production Controller
Kathryn Farrar
Kathryn Farrar
Set Production Assistant
James Parker
James Parker
Helena Safarikova
Helena Safarikova
Jakub Strangmuller
Jakub Strangmuller
Antonín Zoubek
Antonín Zoubek
Aleksandar Vojnovic
Aleksandar Vojnovic
Zoran Vujic
Zoran Vujic
Camera Camera Operator
Miro Gábor
Miro Gábor
Jakub Dvorský
Jakub Dvorský
Pat Sweeney
Pat Sweeney
Stephen Buckingham
Stephen Buckingham
Helicopter Camera
Martin Šácha
Martin Šácha
Jan Malíř
Jan Malíř
Director of Photography
John B. Aronson
John B. Aronson
Steadicam Operator
Stuart Howell
Stuart Howell
Still Photographer
Jiří Hanzl
Jiří Hanzl
Tina Mills
Tina Mills
Second Unit Director of Photography
Tony Slater-Ling
Tony Slater-Ling
Directing Director
Anthony Hemingway
Anthony Hemingway
Script Supervisor
Jayne-Ann Tenggren
Jayne-Ann Tenggren
Lori Wyant
Lori Wyant
Kazi Kopecká
Kazi Kopecká
Kristin Lee Calabrese
Kristin Lee Calabrese
Script Coordinator
Kristin Lee Calabrese
Kristin Lee Calabrese
Lighting Gaffer
Petr Konrád
Petr Konrád
Václav Čermák
Václav Čermák
Rod M. Janusch
Rod M. Janusch
Frank Helbig
Frank Helbig
Rigging Gaffer
Jaroslav Hromádka
Jaroslav Hromádka
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment