Person Details

Birthday: 1964-01-12 00:18:59

Aliases: Clare Margaret Holman , Claire Holman

Gender: Female

Place of birth: London, England, UK

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 11

TV Involvements: 13


Most Famous Work

Biography

Clare Holman (born 12 January 1964) is an English actress.

Most Famous Work

Inspector Morse
Average
8

Inspector Morse

(1987) Dr. Laura Hobson
Lewis
Average
8

Lewis

(2007) Dr. Laura Hobson
The Little Drummer Girl
Average
7

The Little Drummer Girl

(2018) Miss Bach
Suite Française
Average
7

Suite Française

(2014) Marthe
Prime Suspect
Average
8

Prime Suspect

(1991) Elizabeth Lukic
Henry VIII
Average
0

Henry VIII

(2003) Catherine Parr
The Woman in Black
Average
7

The Woman in Black

(1989) Stella Kidd
David Copperfield
Average
7

David Copperfield

(1999) Rosa Dartle

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2018 Miss Bach
2017 Janet
2016 Robin Barley
2015 Marthe
2009 Dr. Margaret Newell
2008 DCI Craney
2007 Wendy
Dr. Laura Hobson
2006 N/A
2005 N/A
Mary Daines
2004 Felicity Dorr
2003 N/A
Alexandra Farraday
N/A
2001 N/A
Alison Huntley
2000 N/A
1999 Rosa Dartle
Theresa Letts
N/A
1998 Zoe
1997 Simone Fisher
N/A
Fiona Beauvoisin
1996 Jesse Fielding MP
N/A
1995 N/A
1994 Louise Purdon
1991 Rose Hardy
Iris Bentley
Elizabeth Lukic
1989 Stella Kidd
Mary Llewellyn
1988 Gudrun Brangwen
1987 N/A
Dr. Laura Hobson
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment