Person Details

Birthday: 1965-11-30 14:14:32

Aliases: Claudia Geisler-Bading

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Weimar, Germany

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 31

TV Involvements: 32


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Polizeiruf 110
Average
7

Polizeiruf 110

(1971) Maria
Scene of the Crime
Average
6

Scene of the Crime

(1970) Sandra Fröhlich
The Monuments Men
Average
6

The Monuments Men

(2014) Stahl's Wife
SOKO Wismar
Average
8

SOKO Wismar

(2004) Lisa Willuweit
SOKO Köln
Average
8

SOKO Köln

(2003) Judith Ziergans
SOKO Stuttgart
Average
7

SOKO Stuttgart

(2009) Sabine Löhrs
In aller Freundschaft
Average
10

In aller Freundschaft

(1998) Laura Hoffmann
SOKO Leipzig
Average
7

SOKO Leipzig

(2001) Anja Hempel

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 Ramona Lindemann
2021 Sylvia Nebe
2020 Frauke Borowski
2019 N/A
Alma Brendel
2018 Hiltrud Janssen (1950)
Frau Hanke
Marie Eglund
2017 Meret
Ursula von der Leyen
Ramona Bogliano
2016 Susan Baker
Friedemanns Mutter
Mother
2015 N/A
Judith
Wiebke Graf
Richterin Kirbach
Silke Kirschbaum
2014 Frederike
Marlene Seefeldt
Lucias Mutter
Neles Mutter
Stahl's Wife
2013 Claudia Fenn
Renate Krause
2012 Ox Cart Woman
Silke, Lukas' Mutter
Jana Kluge
Sabrina Weiland
Stationsschwester Schlösser
Gerda
2011 Sekretärin
2010 Frau Stolle
2009 Sabine Löhrs
N/A
(segment "Gefährder")
Sachbearbeiterin
2007 Oliver's mother
Karin Barnfeld
Monika Richter
Annette Falk
Annika Johannsen
2006 Leni
Dr. Marlene Seefeldt
Stiefmutter
2005 Lisa
Heimleiterin
Renate Werlow
Verkäuferin
Janine
2004 Lisa Willuweit
N/A
Imke
2003 Judith Ziergans
Simone
2002 Melanie Rose
Frau des Postboten
2001 Sylvia Hoberg
Anja Hempel
2000 Carmen
1998 Laura Hoffmann
1997 Nicole Falk
1995 Thea Löpelt
1994 Anita Rothe
Beate Schulte
Martina
1992 Johanna
1990 Gerda
1978 Rita Voss
1971 Maria
Erika Rausch
1970 Sandra Fröhlich
Liane Marquardt
Frau Künzel
Claudia Hönninger
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment