Person Details

Birthday: 1930-04-18 09:56:50

Aliases: Clive Revel

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Wellington, New Zealand

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 35

TV Involvements: 7


Most Famous Work

Biography

Clive Selsby Revill (born 18 April 1930) is a New Zealand-born British character actor best known for his performances in musical theatre and on the London stage.

Most Famous Work

Star Trek: The Next Generation
Average
8

Star Trek: The Next Generation

(1987) Sir Guy of Gisbourne
Babylon 5
Average
8

Babylon 5

(1994) Trakis
The Closer
Average
8

The Closer

(2005) Albert Turner
Murder, She Wrote
Average
8

Murder, She Wrote

(1984) Jonathan Hawley
The Transformers
Average
8

The Transformers

(1984) Kickback
The Empire Strikes Back
Average
8

The Empire Strikes Back

(1980) Emperor (voice)
Mickey's Twice Upon a Christmas
Average
7

Mickey's Twice Upon a Christmas

(2004) Narrator (voice)
The Transformers: The Movie
Average
7

The Transformers: The Movie

(1986) Kickback (voice)

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2016 John Scott
2012 King Richard / Referee (voice)
2009 Cletus
2008 Leo
2005 Albert Turner
2004 Narrator (voice)
2003 N/A
2002 J. R. R. Tolkien (voice)
N/A
Captain Zamyotov
2001 Notary Jacquemine
1998 London
1996 N/A
1995 Sykes
N/A
Morgenfeller
1994 Trakis
1993 Fire Marshall
Thomas C. 'Cookie' Mugridge
1991 Pierrepoint
N/A
1990 N/A
N/A
1989 (voice)
(voice)
Dr. Kellaway
1987 Sir Guy of Gisbourne
N/A
Prime Minister
King Mezzer
The Snark / The Goat (voice)
1986 King William
N/A
Kickback (voice)
Vincent Faunce
1985 N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
1984 Kickback
Jonathan Hawley
N/A
N/A
N/A
Lord Loudoun
Raul
Bay of Algiers
1983 Ko-Ko
N/A
1982 N/A
N/A
Prime Minister
John Wellington Wells
N/A
1981 Erik Clawson
Garcia
N/A
1980 N/A
Jan Dussel
Emperor (voice)
Charlie Chaplin
1979 Berenkov
Victor De Salle
N/A
N/A
1978 N/A
Billy Baker
N/A
1977 Rumplestiltskin
N/A
N/A
1976 N/A
Dundas Slater
Coachman
1975 Quon
Ballad Singer
1974 The Business Man
Alf Chestermann
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
1973 Mr. (Lionel) Barrett
1972 Carlo Carlucci
The Drunkard
1971 Lord Hammond
N/A
N/A
N/A
Alexander Lynch-Gibbon
1970 Nikolai Rogozhin
George
1969 Cesare Spado
1968 Tovarich Vucovich
Joseph
Charles Harrison
1967 Serapkin
Frank Wheatley
1966 Inspector 'Manny' McGinnis
Dr. Menken
McWhirter / Sheik Abu Tahir
1965 Sergeant Andrews
Security Chief
1959 The Ghost of the Fourth Earl of Ambrose
1955 N/A
Grimsby
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment