Person Details

Birthday: 1976-04-02 18:25:46

Aliases: 浪川 大輔 , なみかわ だいすけ

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Tokyo, Japan

Homepage: https://ameblo.jp/namikawa--daisuke/

Movie Involvements: 58

TV Involvements: 82


Most Famous Work

Biography

Daisuke Namikawa is a Japanese actor, voice actor and singer who started acting at age 8 and is sometimes mistaken for fellow voice actor Daisuke Hirakawa, as their names only differ by one character when written in kanji. Despite his wide range of voice casting, he is usually cast as young, kind heroes such as Mikage in 07-Ghost, Fay D. Flourite in Tsubasa: Reservoir Chronicle, Jellal Fernandes and his counterpart Mystogan from Fairy Tail, Rokuro "Rock" Okajima in Black Lagoon and Keita Ibuki in Black God, but he is also cast as cold anti-heroes or villains such as Ulquiorra Cifer in Bleach, Hisoka Morow in Hunter x Hunter (2011), Kei Kurono in Gantz, Eustass Kid in One Piece and Toutaku Chuuei in Ikki Tousen.

Most Famous Work

Jujutsu Kaisen
Average
9

Jujutsu Kaisen

(2020) Chōsō (voice)
Ex-Arm
Average
6

Ex-Arm

(2021) Soushi Shiga (voice)
Kengan Ashura
Average
8

Kengan Ashura

(2019) Setsuna Kiryuu
A Whisker Away
Average
8

A Whisker Away

(2020) Tomoya Sakaguchi (voice)
Bleach
Average
8

Bleach

(2004) Ulquiorra
Digimon Adventure:
Average
8

Digimon Adventure:

(2020) Yamato Ishida (voice)
Parasyte -the maxim-
Average
9

Parasyte -the maxim-

(2014) Miki
Hunter x Hunter
Average
9

Hunter x Hunter

(2011) Hisoka Morow (voice)

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Mario (voice)
N/A
イタリア・ロマーノ
Soushi Shiga (voice)
Ruijerd Superdia (voice)
2020 Khnum (voice)
Jōtarō Aragaki (voice)
Choso (voice)
Gilbert Bougainvillea (voice)
Hotaru Haganezuka
Park Mujin (voice)
Tomoya Sakaguchi (voice)
Pinga (voice)
Yamato Ishida (voice)
Mitsuo Suga (voice)
Mario (voice)
Alfred (voice)
Griffith (voice)
Childman (voice)
2019 Goemon Ishikawa XIII (voice)
Goemon Ishikawa XIII (voice)
Goemon Ishikawa XIII (voice)
Imaoji Shun (voice)
Setsuna Kiryuu
Lord El-Melloi II
Ma-kun
Takinami Suzuka (voice)
Hotaru Haganezuka (voice)
Fumiyuki (voice)
2018 Yashiro Isana
Yashiro Isana
Professor Yoake (voice)
N/A
Gennosuke Araki (voice)
Speedor (voice)
Goemon Ishikawa XIII
Speedor (voice)
Yashiro Isana
Sunou (voice)
Tokunaga (voice)
Leonard Testarossa (Voice)
Chuu Ou (voice)
Jirou
Gilbert Bougainvillea (voice)
2017 Flash (voice)
Lindel (voice)
Karasu (voice)
Dog
Shinichi Katori (voice)
Tsubasa Umeya (voice)
N/A
Michiru Yanai
Professor Hyakkoi (voice)
Daigo Nishijima (voice)
N/A
Cuervo (voice)
Goemon Ishikawa XIII
Voice of God (voice)
Tatsuzō
2016 Megane
Dark Matter/Shadow Master Kumata
Rinu Shu (voice)
Daigo Nishijima (voice)
Hisahito Mizuki (voice)
Nobunaga Asaji (voice)
Leon "Garo" Luis (voice)
Daigo Nishijima (voice)
Jouji Nezu (voice)
Kikkawa (voice)
Ryō Yamada (voice)
Goemon
2015 Daigo Nishijima (voice)
León Luis
Pig God (voice)
Dr. Genus (voice)
Professor Yoake (voice)
Tooru Oikawa (voice)
Ootsutsuki Momoshiki (voice)
Ōgai Mori
Nezu Jouji
Nezu, Jouji
Hyou
Tank Top Shadow
Mariacchi (voice)
Hayato Oda (voice)
Narsus (voice)
2014 Kakouen
Lord El-Melloi II (voice)
Miki
Leon Lewis
Yashiro Isana (voice)
Yu Narukami
Riddhe Marcenas
Kugayama Shusei (voice)
Takuma Egawa
Tooru Oikawa
Amadeus Cho (voice)
Hampnie Hambart
2013 Hisoka Morow (voice)
Goemon Ishikawa XIII (voice)
Luka Redgrave
Goemon Ishikawa (voice)
Yū Chris Takigawa (voice)
Nigenji
Jou Hibiki (voice)
Hampnie Hambart (voice)
Asahina, Iori (voice)
Hiruko
N/A
N/A
Hisoka Morow (voice)
Kaname Osaki
2012 Goemon Ishikawa XIII
Yashiro "Shiro" Isana (voice)
Sukuna Ryuuou
Squealer / Yakomaru (voice)
Yu Narukami
Goemon Ishikawa XIII (voice)
Jin Kanzaki (voice)
Yuuichi Komura
Motoharu (voice)
2011 Ishikawa Goemon
N/A
Yu Narukami
Hisoka Morow (voice)
Waver Velvet (voice)
Joaquin
Tweedledum
Takamaru Saitou (voice)
Speedor (voice)
Prince
2010 Boris Schauer
Kyouta Tsubaki (voice)
North Italy/South Italy
Masanosuke Akitsu (voice)
Riddhe Marcenas (voice)
Kazura Iha
2009 Jun Kobayashi
Misutogan (voice)
Jerāru Ferunandesu (voice)
King
Shouta Kazehaya (voice)
Ginsei (voice)
Mikage Celestine
Fay (voice)
Italy
N/A
2008 Araya Kawakami (voice)
Tobari Durandal Kumohira
Fay (voice)
Speedor (voice)
Soren
2007 Fai D. Flowright (voice)
Galahad Eiger
Ariba
Michael Trinity
Ichijō
Kaito Forland (voice)
Gerd Avaro
Kaito Forland (voice)
Gennosuke Fujiki
Sougen
Kaito Forland (voice)
Kaito Forland (voice)
Galahad Eiger
Kuroi Kishi
Kaito Foland
Dark Knight (voice)
2006 Takeru (voice)
Kai
Giotto
Akizuki Yōjirō
Musashi (voice)
Rock
Benawi
2005 Kobayashi, Katz (voice)
Fay
Lucario (voice)
Teen
Teacher Sonoda (voice)
Fay (voice)
Shrade Elan
N/A
Naoyuki Asaba
Kokushou
2004 Joe Gibson Jr. (voice)
Yukio Tanaka / Koyuki (voice)
Ulquiorra
Kei Kurono (voice)
Kuron
Black Knight (voice)
Dark Knight (voice)
2003 Mitsuaki Nanba
N/A
Chuei Toutaku
Maiku Kamishiro
Suzuo Sakurazaki
Kouji Kuroda (voice)
2001 Youka
Hiro Granger
1999 N/A
1997 N/A
Aoi
1992 N/A
Tottoi (voice)
1990 Rim Delapaz (voice)
1989 Alfred Izuruha (voice)
Alfred Izuruha
1988 Baby Vampire (voice)
Noriyasu Hatakeyama (voice)
1987 Jack (voice)
Child B (voice)
1971 Goemon Ishikawa (voice)
Ishikawa Goemon (voice)
Year Character Movie/Tv

Sound

Year Role Movie/Tv
2020 Theme Song Performance
Year Role Movie/Tv

Creator

Year Role Movie/Tv
2011 Creator
Year Role Movie/Tv

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2010 Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment