Person Details

Birthday: 1958-06-06 07:43:12

Aliases: Danny Web , Daniel Webb

Gender: Male

Place of birth: London, England, UK

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 40

TV Involvements: 20


Most Famous Work

Biography

Danny Webb is a British stage, film and television actor.

Most Famous Work

Doctor Who
Average
7

Doctor Who

(2005) Mr. Jefferson
Father Brown
Average
7

Father Brown

(2013) Malcolm Pendle
Hummingbird
Average
6

Hummingbird

(2013) Damon
Agatha Christie's Poirot
Average
8

Agatha Christie's Poirot

(1989) Porter
Casualty
Average
5

Casualty

(1986) Martin Danton
The Dig
Average
7

The Dig

(2021) John Grateley
Alien³
Average
6

Alien³

(1992) Robert Morse
Humans
Average
8

Humans

(2015) Hobb

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 Governer Al Smith
2021 John Grateley
2019 John Ripper
Preacher Pike
Cafe Owner
2018 Gloucester
Major Syedr
Moseley
2017 Martin
DS Rory Maxwell
Alan Brooke
2016 DS Cal Donnely
Ray
Lewis Deane
John Corrigan
Roy
2015 Hobb
Emeril Benedict
Claude Moulin
Emeril Benedict
2014 Cassidy (voice)
Mr. Smith
2013 Damon
Lepidus
N/A
Malcolm Pendle
2010 Max Stafford-Clark / The Father
2009 Crispin Hunter
Dennis Tucker
Nick Parker
Trojan
N/A
2008 Captain Haans
N/A
Noel Botham
Lord Rothwell
N/A
Mack Carter
2006 Werner
Pierre
N/A
2005 Mr. Jefferson
Grey Wolfmeyer
Joseph Goebbels
2004 Himmler
N/A
N/A
Rex Kennedy
N/A
N/A
2003 Montagu
Self (archive footage)
N/A
2002 Inspector Lestrade
N/A
Eddie Price
N/A
Perris
2001 N/A
N/A
2000 Karl
Pablo Picasso
Sir Martin Havering
1999 Pablo Picasso
John
N/A
1998 William
Clive
Warden Banks
1997 N/A
N/A
1996 Alan Palmer
N/A
N/A
Ron Conrad
1995 Vicar
N/A
1994 N/A
N/A
1993 Brian Duffield
1992 Karl Edwards
Robert Morse
N/A
1991 Tony Smedley
Malcolm
Much the Miller
1989 Gower
Porter
1988 Party Guest
1986 Danny Royce
Martin Danton
N/A
1985 TV Director
American
1984 N/A
David, kolega Normana
1983 Walter Fall
1982 Party Guest
N/A
1981 Joe Grantham
1980 N/A
Servant
1978 N/A
1970 N/A
1938 Kewb Announcer / Little McCoy Guy (voice)
General Richard Gale
Lionel
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment