Person Details

Birthday: 1956-01-07 07:36:06

Aliases: Дейвид Карузо

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Forest Hills, Queens, New York City, New York, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 23

TV Involvements: 7


Most Famous Work

Biography

David Caruso (born January 7, 1956) is an American film and television actor and producer. He is best known for his role on NYPD Blue and CSI: Miami.

Most Famous Work

CSI: Miami
Average
7

CSI: Miami

(2002) Horatio Caine
First Blood
Average
7

First Blood

(1982) Deputy Mitch
NYPD Blue
Average
7

NYPD Blue

(1993) John Kelly
Proof of Life
Average
6

Proof of Life

(2000) Dino
King of New York
Average
7

King of New York

(1990) Dennis Gilley
An Officer and a Gentleman
Average
7

An Officer and a Gentleman

(1982) Topper Daniels
Session 9
Average
6

Session 9

(2001) Phil
Kiss of Death
Average
6

Kiss of Death

(1995) Jimmy Kilmartin

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2004 N/A
2002 John Hawkins
Horatio Caine
2001 Phil
2000 Dino
N/A
Ned Stark
1999 N/A
1998 Hobbs
1997 Ned Tash
Maguire
Michael Hayes
1995 David Corelli
Jimmy Kilmartin
1994 Voice
1993 John Kelly
Mike
Chief Bob Richland
1991 Wilkes
Kit Kat
1990 Joey Torregrossa
Dennis Gilley
Off. Frank Sordoni
Larry Hammond
1989 Mr. Softy's roommate
1988 Al Greco
1987 Mercury
Ryder
1986 N/A
Joey Rayford
1984 Buddy Calamara
James Connolly
1983 Rusty
1982 Deputy Mitch
Topper Daniels
N/A
1981 Bobby Shea
N/A
1980 Tom
N/A
Danny
1977 Charlie
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment