Person Details

Birthday: 1950-07-18 20:43:46

Aliases: David Marcus Thompson

Gender: Male

Place of birth:

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 102

TV Involvements: 7


Most Famous Work

Biography

David M. Thompson is a British film and television producer.

Most Famous Work

Creation
Average
7

Creation

(2009) Executive Producer
The Other Boleyn Girl
Average
7

The Other Boleyn Girl

(2008) Executive Producer
The Awakening
Average
6

The Awakening

(2011) Producer
Catherine the Great
Average
7

Catherine the Great

(2019) Executive Producer
The Men Who Stare at Goats
Average
6

The Men Who Stare at Goats

(2009) Executive Producer
Billy Elliot
Average
8

Billy Elliot

(2000) Producer
The Duchess
Average
7

The Duchess

(2008) Executive Producer
Frequently Asked Questions About Time Travel
Average
7

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
1979 Self - Narrator
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2019 Producer
Executive Producer
2018 Co-Producer
Executive Producer
2017 Producer
2015 Producer
2014 Producer
2013 Producer
2011 Producer
2010 Producer
2009 Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
2008 Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
2007 Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
2006 Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
2005 Producer
Executive Producer
2004 Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
2003 Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
2002 Executive Producer
Executive Producer
2001 Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
2000 Producer
Executive Producer
1999 Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
1998 Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
1997 Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
1993 Producer
1992 Producer
Producer
Producer
1990 Producer
Producer
1989 Producer
1988 Producer
Executive Producer
1987 Producer
1979 Producer
1975 Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Writing

Directing

Editing

Year Role Movie/Tv
1975 Editor
Year Role Movie/Tv

Crew

Year Role Movie/Tv
1966 Script
1963 Script
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment