Person Details

Birthday: 1971-11-17 01:00:39

Aliases: Ντέιβιντ Ράμσεϊ

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Detroit, Michigan, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 10

TV Involvements: 14


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Criminal Minds
Average
8

Criminal Minds

(2005) Wakeland
The Flash
Average
7

The Flash

(2014) John Diggle
Arrow
Average
6

Arrow

(2012) John Diggle / Spartan
NCIS
Average
7

NCIS

(2003) Richard Owens
DC's Legends of Tomorrow
Average
7

DC's Legends of Tomorrow

(2016) John Diggle
Supergirl
Average
6

Supergirl

(2015) John Diggle
Blue Bloods
Average
7

Blue Bloods

(2010) Mayor Carter Poole
Castle
Average
8

Castle

(2009) Jim Wheeler

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2018 Det. Wilson Hargreaves
2017 N/A
2016 John Diggle
2015 John Diggle
Rep. Harshtone
2014 John Diggle
2012 John Diggle / Spartan
2010 Mayor Carter Poole
Al Druzinsky
2009 Joseph
Jim Wheeler
2008 N/A
2006 Anton Briggs
Curtis Ansen
Uncle Dennis Klein
2005 N/A
Wakeland
Dr. Noah Gleason
J.R. Richard
2004 Cliff
2003 Richard Owens
2001 Vince Lee
2000 Sidney Parker
1999 Bill
N/A
1998 Sgt. McFall
1997 N/A
Londell
1996 Shep Walker
Brent the Lifeguard
Student
1995 Supervisor
1988 Booker Palmer (Adult)
1987 George Masterson
1982 Burt Johnson
Year Character Movie/Tv

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2012 Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment