Person Details

Birthday: 1940-11-11 14:54:12

Death: 2002-08-23 14:54:12

Aliases: Dennis Clark Fimple

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Taft, California, U.S.

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 18

TV Involvements: 6


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

The A-Team
Average
7

The A-Team

(1983) Cates
ER
Average
8

ER

(1994) Dante
House of 1000 Corpses
Average
6

House of 1000 Corpses

(2003) Grandpa Hugo Firefly
Battlestar Galactica
Average
7

Battlestar Galactica

(1978) Duggy
Swing Shift
Average
6

Swing Shift

(1984) Rupert George
Automan
Average
8

Automan

(1983) Taxi Driver
My Heroes Have Always Been Cowboys
Average
7
The Culpepper Cattle Co.
Average
6

The Culpepper Cattle Co.

(1972) Wounded Man in Bar

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2003 Grandpa Hugo Firefly
1996 Farmer
Fisherman
1994 Dante
N/A
Stuttering
N/A
1993 Garral
N/A
1991 Straw Hat
Griff
1990 Henderson (Townsman)
1989 Fred
Red Norton
1987 Crowley
1986 Elmo
Informant
Shy Eddie
1985 N/A
Smitty
1984 N/A
Rupert George
1983 Taxi Driver
Cates
1982 Lamont
N/A
1981 N/A
N/A
1979 Blackface / Charlie Bright
Mr. Bumford
N/A
1978 The Salt Flat Kid
Hangman
Duggy
Lem
1977 N/A
Posey
1976 N/A
McGirk
Bubba
Pahoo
Schuster
1975 Scoby
N/A
Rudy Hooks
N/A
N/A
Bob Haldeman
1974 Farron
Dewey Crenshaw
Curly
N/A
N/A
1972 N/A
Sergeant Pryor
Wounded Man in Bar
1971 Shelly
Hotel clerk
N/A
1970 N/A
1965 N/A
1964 N/A
1963 N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Crew

Year Role Movie/Tv
2003 In Memory Of
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment