Person Details

Birthday: 1946-06-14 18:47:32

Aliases: Donald John Trump , Donald J. Trump , 도널드 트럼프 , Ντόναλντ Τζον Τραμπ , Ντόναλντ Τραμπ

Gender: Male

Place of birth: New York City, New York, USA

Homepage: https://www.donaldjtrump.com

Movie Involvements: 58

TV Involvements: 16


Most Famous Work

Biography

Donald Trump was born on June 14, 1946 in New York City, New York, USA as Donald John Trump. He is a producer and actor, known for The Apprentice (2004), Two Weeks Notice (2002) and Comedy Central Roast of Donald Trump (2011). He has been married to Melania Trump since January 22, 2005. They have one child. He was previously married to Marla Maples and Ivana Trump. He is the 45th President of the United States.

Most Famous Work

BlacKkKlansman
Average
8

BlacKkKlansman

(2018) Himself (archive footage)
Miss Americana
Average
8

Miss Americana

(2020) Himself (archive footage)
The Celebrity Apprentice
Average
4

The Celebrity Apprentice

(2004) Himself - Host
The Great Hack
Average
7

The Great Hack

(2019) Himself (archive footage)
Before the Flood
Average
8

Before the Flood

(2016) Himself (archive footage)
An Inconvenient Sequel: Truth to Power
Average
7

An Inconvenient Sequel: Truth to Power

(2017) Himself (archive footage)
Amanda Knox
Average
7

Amanda Knox

(2016) Himself (archive footage)
54
Average
6

54

(1998) VIP

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 Himself (archive footage)
Himself (archive footage)
Himself - Politician (archive footage)
Himself (archive footage)
2019 Himself (archive footage)
himself (archive footage)
Himself
Himself - Politician (archive footage)
Himself (archive footage)
Himself (archive footage)
Himself(archive footage)
Himself
(archival audio)
Archival Footage
N/A
Himself (archive footage) (uncredited)
Himself - Politician (archive footage)
Himself (archive footage)
Himself - Politician (archive footage)
Himself - Politician (archive footage)
Himself - Politician (archive footage)
2018 Himself (archive footage)
Himself (archive footage) (uncredited)
Himself (archive footage)
Himself (archive footage)
Himself (Archive Footage)
Himself
Himself (Archive Footage)
Himself (archive footage)
Himself (archive footage)
Himself (archive footage)
Himself (archive footage)
Himself - 45th U.S. President
Himself (archive footage)
Himself (archive footage) (as Donald J. Trump)
Himself (archive footage)
President of the United States of America
Himself (archive footage)
Himself
Himself (archive footage)
45th President of the United States of America
Himself
Himself (archive footage)
Himself (archive footage)
Himself (archive footage)
2017 Artist
Himself
Himself (archive footage)
Himself (archive footage)
Himself
Himself (archive footage)
Himself (archive footage)
Himself (archive footage)
Himself (archive footage)
Himself
Himself
Himself (archive footage)
Himself (Archival Footage)
Himself (archive footage)
Himself (archive footage)
2016 Himself (archive footage) (as Donald Trump)
himself
Himself (archive footage)
Himself
Himself (archive footage)
Himself
Himself (archive footage)
Himself (archive footage)
Himself
Himself (archive footage)
N/A
Himself (archive footage)
N/A
Himself
Himself (archive footage)
himself
Himself (archive footage)
2015 Himself (archive footage)
Himself
Himself
Himself
Himself (archive footage)
Himself
2014 Himself
2013 Himself
Himself
2012 Forbes Cover Billionaire
Himself
Himself (archive footage)
2011 himself
Himself
Himself
Himself
2010 N/A
N/A
Himself
2009 Himself
N/A
Himself
N/A
2008 N/A
2007 Himself
Himself
2006 N/A
2005 N/A
N/A
2004 N/A
N/A
Himself - Host
N/A
2003 N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
2002 Himself
2001 Donald Trump
N/A
1999 Commentator
N/A
1998 Himself
VIP
Himself
1997 N/A
1996 Donald Trump
Daniel McLeech
N/A
N/A
N/A
Donald Trump
N/A
1995 Himself
1994 Waldo's Dad
1993 N/A
Himself (uncredited)
N/A
1992 Donald Trump
Himself
1991 Himself
1990 Donald Trump
Himself (archive footage) (uncredited)
1989 Himself
1987 Himself
1985 Himself
N/A
1983 N/A
Himself (archive footage)
1975 Himself (archive footage)
Host
1968 Himself
1952 N/A
Donald Trump (archive footage)
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production


Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment