Person Details

Birthday: 1929-09-18 00:50:10

Death: 2008-07-02 00:50:10

Aliases: Elizabeth Jean Williams , Elisabeth Spriggs

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Buxton, Derbyshire, England, UK

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 25

TV Involvements: 10


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Casualty
Average
5

Casualty

(1986) Barbara Thomas
Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone
Average
8
Midsomer Murders
Average
8

Midsomer Murders

(1997) Iris Rainbird
Sense and Sensibility
Average
7

Sense and Sensibility

(1995) Mrs. Jennings
Alice in Wonderland
Average
6

Alice in Wonderland

(1999) Duchess
A Christmas Carol
Average
7

A Christmas Carol

(1999) Mrs Riggs
Lady Chatterley's Lover
Average
5

Lady Chatterley's Lover

(1981) Lady Eva
Shackleton
Average
7

Shackleton

(2002) Janet Stancombe Wills

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2009 Prudence
2007 Herself
2005 N/A
N/A
2002 Vera McMullen
Janet Stancombe Wills
2001 Fat Lady
2000 N/A
N/A
1999 Mrs Riggs
Mrs. Goodenough
Schultz
Duchess
1998 Perepiolkina
1997 Iris Rainbird
Mrs. Roberts
1995 Mrs. Jennings
1994 Mrs. Gamp
Grandma
Mrs. Cadwallader
Annabelle Andover
Harriet Mainwaring
1993 Madame Langlois
Eileen Mason
1992 Inge Middleton
N/A
1991 Baroness Laginsky
1990 N/A
May
1989 N/A
N/A
1988 N/A
1987 The Witch
Tabby
N/A
N/A
Mrs. Dudgeon
1986 Barbara Thomas
N/A
1985 Evelyn Smith
Mrs. Epps
1983 School Mistress
1982 Mistress Quickly
Mildred Peake
Cora
Alice Duckworth
Miss Markland
N/A
1981 N/A
Lady Eva
1980 Mrs. Sells
N/A
N/A
1979 N/A
Calphurnia
Miss Beckinsale
1978 N/A
1976 N/A
1975 N/A
1974 Maggie
1973 N/A
1970 N/A
1969 Marcia
1968 Mrs Murray
Widow
1965 N/A
1963 N/A
Cath
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment