Person Details

Birthday: 1986-05-09 21:53:59

Aliases: Grace Jane Gummer

Gender: Female

Place of birth: New York City - New York - USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 6

TV Involvements: 7


Most Famous Work

Biography

Grace Gummer is an American actress. She received a Theatre World Award for her Broadway debut in the 2011 revival of Arcadia. Her television work includes recurring roles on the HBO series The Newsroom (2013–14), and the FX series American Horror Story: Freak Show (2014–15), as well as regular roles on the CBS series Extant (2014–15) and USA series Mr. Robot (2016–present).

Most Famous Work

American Horror Story
Average
7

American Horror Story

(2011) Millie
Mr. Robot
Average
8

Mr. Robot

(2015) Dominique DiPierro
The Newsroom
Average
8

The Newsroom

(2012) Hallie Shea
Extant
Average
6

Extant

(2014) Julie Gelineau
Smash
Average
6

Smash

(2012) Katie Rand
The House of the Spirits
Average
7

The House of the Spirits

(1993) Clara del Valle Trueba - as a Child
Confirmation
Average
7

Confirmation

(2016) Ricki Seidman
The Homesman
Average
7

The Homesman

(2014) Arabella Sours

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment