Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $3,447,633
Budget: $0
Profit: + $3,447,633
Movie Details
Tag Line: It's never too late to begin a new adventure.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Aug 21, 2014
Rating:
Run Time: 1h 45m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United Kingdom , United States of America
Production Companies: Broad Green Pictures , Lavender Pictures , Core Pictures LLC
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Learning to Drive
Stream with a subscription
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
As her marriage dissolves, a Manhattan writer takes driving lessons from a Sikh instructor with marriage troubles of his own. In each other's company they find the courage to get back on the road and the strength to take the wheel.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Directing | Director |
Isabel Coixet
|
Script Supervisor |
Tess Malone
Leslie Zak
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Alejandro Ramia
Luke Tomalin Sherman
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Curtis Smith
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Melinda Ziyadat
Dion Matthews
|
|
Camera | Camera Operator |
Isabel Coixet
|
Epk Director |
Julia Solomonoff
|
|
Epk Producer |
Julia Solomonoff
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
Corey Gegner
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Michael Fuchs
Alec Jarnagin
|
|
Second Unit Director of Photography |
Radium Cheung
|
|
"B" Camera Operator |
Radium Cheung
|
|
Still Photographer |
Linda Källérus
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Adam Barbay
Abraham Altbuch
|
|
Key Grip |
Rob Harlow
Will Gottlieb
|
|
Grip |
Cliff Alphonse
Christopher Vidaic
|
|
Director of Photography |
Manel Ruiz
|
|
Camera Intern |
Daisy Zhou
Susie Wu
|
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Alfonso Díaz
Tom Cioccio
Mary Neary
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Dan Brosnan
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Andrew Brinkman
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Joe Doughan
Greg Booth
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Robert Lau
|
|
Digital Imaging Technician |
Guillermo Tuñon
David Berman
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Shaun Joye
|
|
Production | Casting |
Monika Mikkelsen
|
Executive Producer |
Jennifer Todd
Dan Halsted
Harry Patramanis
Gabriel Hammond
Eleni Asvesta
|
|
Attorney |
Elsa Ramo
Michelle Chang
|
|
Production Manager |
Devorah DeVries
Lindsey Lefkow
|
|
Line Producer |
Susan Leber
|
|
Co-Producer |
Susan Leber
|
|
Key Production Assistant |
Nicholas Williams
|
|
Production Accountant |
J. Brent Peebles
|
|
Casting Associate |
Pamela Pearl
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Betty Chin
Corie Mandel
|
|
Producer |
Daniel Hammond
Dana Friedman
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Michael S. Chandler
|
|
Location Manager |
Charles Zalben
|
|
Co-Executive Producer |
Lauren McCarthy
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Tim Stacker
|
|
First Assistant Accountant |
Colette Hallinan
|
|
Production Secretary |
Tanesha Hartsfield
|
|
Additional Production Assistant |
Killian Sobel
Toni Calix
Julia Almonte
Andrew Straw
|
|
Location Assistant |
Vernon Rodriguez
Molly Sackett
|
|
Art Department Production Assistant |
Vanessa Barzuna
|
|
Key Set Production Assistant |
Stephan Prevost
|
|
Sound | Sound Effects Editor |
Eugene Gearty
|
ADR Mixer |
David Boulton
Mark DeSimone
Bill Higley
Wade Barnett
Travis MacKay
|
|
Foley Artist |
Marko Costanzo
|
|
ADR Editor |
Marissa Littlefield
|
|
Original Music Composer |
Dhani Harrison
Paul Hicks
|
|
Music Score Producer |
Dhani Harrison
Paul Hicks
|
|
Foley Editor |
Frank Kern
|
|
Boom Operator |
Dmitry Volovik
David C. Manahan
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Tom Fleischman
|
|
Music Editor |
Missy Cohen
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Branka Mrkic
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Anton Gold
Michael Sterkin
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Anton Gold
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Mary Ramos
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Nicholas Cochran
|
|
Musician |
Davide Rossi
Pirashanna Thevarajah
Aravindhan Baheerathan
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Thelma Schoonmaker
|
Additional Editing |
Keith Reamer
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Zach Wolf
Misako Shimizu
|
|
Digital Intermediate Producer |
Philippe Majdalani
|
|
Associate Editor |
Scott Brock
|
|
Archival Footage Research |
Kenn Rabin
|
|
Digital Intermediate Editor |
Matthew Breitenbach
|
|
Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Martin Zeichner
|
|
Crew | Stunt Coordinator |
Manny Siverio
Janet Paparazzo
|
Thanks |
Jerry Minor
Hunter Stiebel
Joan Juliet Buck
Harold Dieterle
Philip Stockton
Robert Legato
Reed Brody
David Zonshine
Eva Radke
Michael Legato
Lia Mayer-Sommer
Laura Lewis
Lisa Carr
|
|
Actor's Assistant |
Todd M. Hofacker
Alex Mabred
Katelyn Manley
|
|
Stand In |
Margaret Donlin
Hervender Singh
|
|
Scenic Artist |
John Stachowicz
Mario Mercado
|
|
Set Production Assistant |
Stephen Schaller
Veronica Heffron
Brandon Regina
Peter Garafalo
Chris Woodrum
Jesse Harbold
Logan Thoreau
Adam King
|
|
Stunt Driver |
Kevin Rogers
|
|
Special Effects Assistant |
Edward Drohan IV
Robert Keymer
|
|
Driver |
Joseph Wood
Leonard Ifield
Michael A. Genco
Barry Treanor
Dusan Zachar
|
|
Stunts |
Joey Giambattista
Nitasha Bhambree
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Mike Myers
|
|
Chef |
Andrew Gilbert
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Kevin R. Wood
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Jason Tobias
|
|
Set Production Intern |
James Santos
Noa Wiener
Lexi Scholes
John Pozzi
Kevin Padilla
|
|
Assistant Chef |
Alberto Peter Villafane
Felix Rivera
Brian 'Skip' Whitfield
|
|
Set Medic |
Ronald J. Kochie
Jonathan Franklin
|
|
Generator Operator |
James Martin
|
|
Craft Service |
Caylena Andres
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Sarah Kernochan
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Designer |
Vicki Farrell
|
Makeup Department Head |
Maya Hardinge
Krystal Phillips
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Eldo Ray Estes
Krystle Poulin
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Sarah Hindsgaul
|
|
Key Set Costumer |
Marisa Ferrara
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Kristen Kiyan
Stephanie Wise
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Brittany Griffin
|
|
Wardrobe Supervisor |
Aminah Haddad
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Jacqueline Weiss
|
|
On Set Dresser |
Maria Sylvania
Roy H. Zarow
|
|
Costume Coordinator |
Melissa Lawson
|
|
Wigmaker |
Suzanne Morton-Stokes
|
|
Set Dressing Production Assistant |
Hailey Desjardins
Herminio Almonte
|
|
Art | Set Designer |
Anu Schwartz
|
Set Decoration |
Robert Covelman
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Raquel Cedar
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Richard Hebrank
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Emilia Spirito
|
|
Property Master |
James Kelleher
Christopher Carcich
|
|
Production Design |
Dania Saragovia
|
|
Set Dressing Buyer |
Jessica Templin King
Marina Parker
|
|
Leadman |
Bobby Provenzano
|
|
Set Dresser |
Nikolas Tsiolis
Rylan Buccholz
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Hudson Meredith
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Eddy Mayer
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Joel Minnich
Zachary Sullivan
|
Best Boy Electric |
Andrew Sadtler
Gavin Curran
|
|
Electrician |
Noah Rosenberg
Omar Addasi
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects |
Brian Battles
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment