Person Details

Birthday: 1989-07-01 12:08:42

Aliases: 한나 머레이 , 해나 머레이

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Bristol, England, UK

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 10

TV Involvements: 2


Most Famous Work

Biography

Hannah Murray (born 1 July 1989) is an English actress best known for portraying Cassie Ainsworth in the E4 teen drama series Skins from 2007 to 2008 (and again in 2013) and Gilly in the HBO series Game of Thrones.

Most Famous Work

Game of Thrones
Average
8

Game of Thrones

(2011) Gilly
Detroit
Average
7

Detroit

(2017) Julie Ann
Agatha Christie's Marple
Average
8

Agatha Christie's Marple

(2004) Dorothy Savage
The Numbers Station
Average
6

The Numbers Station

(2013) Rachel Davis
Womb
Average
6

Womb

(2010) Monica
Charlie Says
Average
6

Charlie Says

(2019) Leslie Van Houten
Bridgend
Average
6

Bridgend

(2015) Sara
Chatroom
Average
6

Chatroom

(2010) Emily

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment