Person Details

Birthday: 1983-02-04 13:41:01

Aliases: Хэннибал Бёресс

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Chicago, Illinois, US

Homepage: http://hannibalburess.com/

Movie Involvements: 16

TV Involvements: 6


Most Famous Work

Biography

Hannibal Buress was born on February 4, 1983 in Chicago, Illinois, USA. He is an actor and writer, known for The Eric Andre Show (2012), The Secret Life of Pets (2016) and Neighbors (2014).

Most Famous Work

Saturday Night Live
Average
7

Saturday Night Live

(1975) Writer
30 Rock
Average
7

30 Rock

(2006) Writer
The Eric Andre Show
Average
8

The Eric Andre Show

(2012) Executive Producer
Hannibal Buress: Comedy Camisado
Average
6
Hannibal Buress: Animal Furnace
Average
7
Hannibal Buress: Live From Chicago
Average
7
Wyatt Cenac: Comedy Person
Average
6
Hannibal Buress: Hannibal Takes Edinburgh
Average
6

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Coach Wilson
2020 Self
Himself
2019 Self
Buddy (voice)
Himself
2018 Hannibal
Kevin Sable
Frank
2017 Coach Wilson
Dave the Tech
Bill Meurer
N/A
2016 Michael Holt / Mister Terrific (voice)
Hannibal Buress
N/A
Jason
Buddy (voice)
Bumble
Edward the Birthday Dad (voice)
Officer Watkins
N/A
Himself
Ben Rogers
2015 Griff
Himself
Hannibal Buress
Himself - Host
Pussypop
Self
Himself
2014 Self
N/A
Miles (voice)
Kenny
Seed Steed (voice)
Officer Watkins
Himself
Self
Lincoln Rice
Crisco
2013 Bus Driver
2012 Self - Host
N/A
Himself
Himself
Self
2011 Hefty Jeff (voice)
2010 Self - Comic Guest
N/A
Flame Prince
2005 Self
1996 Self
1989 Principal Finch (voice)
1975 Airplane Passenger (uncredited)
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Writing

Creator

Year Role Movie/Tv
2015 Creator
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment