Person Details

Birthday: 1891-07-14 03:35:36

Death: 1969-12-28 03:35:36

Aliases: Harry Oscar

Gender: Male

Place of birth: London, England, UK

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 48

TV Involvements: 2


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Lawrence of Arabia
Average
8

Lawrence of Arabia

(1962) Silliam (uncredited)
The Brides of Dracula
Average
7

The Brides of Dracula

(1960) Otto Lang
Inspector Maigret
Average
8

Inspector Maigret

(1960) Inspector Lognon
The Four Feathers
Average
7

The Four Feathers

(1939) Dr. Harraz
The Man Who Knew Too Much
Average
7

The Man Who Knew Too Much

(1934) Dentist George Barbor (uncredited)
Interpol Calling
Average
7

Interpol Calling

(1959) Renoir
The Long Ships
Average
6

The Long Ships

(1964) Auctioneer
War-Gods of the Deep
Average
5

War-Gods of the Deep

(1965) Mumford

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
1968 N/A
1965 Mumford
1964 Lord Rudkin
Auctioneer
1962 Silliam (uncredited)
1960 Inspector Lognon
Otto Lang
Justice Wills
Col. Zeltinger
1959 Renoir
Alderman Sharpe
1958 John Manning
N/A
Mr. Fredericks
1957 Mr. Trollope
1956 N/A
Art Expert
1955 John Smith
Borough Surveyor
1954 The Chief
1953 N/A
1952 Thomas
1950 Friar Roger Bacon
Mario Bondini
1949 Julius Rickman
Count Gamba
1948 James II
Inspector Carp
Bob
Mr. Moore
1947 William Pitt
Coroner
1943 Dr. Schultz
1942 Newspaper Editor
Grierson
Samuel Pepys
1941 Josiah Eagles
1940 Sir Edward - Police Commissioner
N/A
President of the Court
1939 Andrew Pilleger
Bruno Lang
Dr. Harraz
Porter
1938 Cmdr. Perrin
Inspector Tanner
Joe Conner
1937 Swedish Magistrate
Spanish Ambassador
1936 Superintendant Stainer
Dictator
Cyril Anstey
Blenkinsop
Interpol Detective
Axel Hoyt
1935 Grellier
Goultier
Gabriel Perry
Dr. Gibbs
1934 Dentist George Barbor (uncredited)
Raglan
N/A
1933 Higgins
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment