Person Details

Birthday: 1937-03-25 11:24:46

Aliases: 柴田 秀勝 , Hidekathu Shibata

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Asakusa, Tokyo, Japan

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 46

TV Involvements: 43


Most Famous Work

Biography

Hidekatsu Shibata (柴田 秀勝) is a Japanese voice actor.

Most Famous Work

Naruto Shippūden
Average
9

Naruto Shippūden

(2007) Hiruzen Sarutobi
Naruto
Average
8

Naruto

(2002) Hiruzen Sarutobi (3º Hokage) (voice)
Weathering with You
Average
8

Weathering with You

(2019) Shinto priest (voice)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
Average
9

Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood

(2009) King Bradley (voice)
Hell Girl
Average
8

Hell Girl

(2005) The Spider
Saint Seiya Omega
Average
8

Saint Seiya Omega

(2012) Mars
Mazinger Z
Average
8

Mazinger Z

(1972) Baron Ashura
Fullmetal Alchemist
Average
8

Fullmetal Alchemist

(2003) King Bradley (voice)

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2019 Shinto Priest (voice)
2018 Sō Sukekuni (voice)
2016 Mr. X (voice)
2015 Gulf Zoneboyle
Monkey D. Dragon
Nigira
N/A
2013 Kazuo Tengan
2012 Amon
General Shadow (voice)
Mars
2011 General Shadow (voice)
General Shadow (voice)
Shingen Yashida (voice)
2010 Gyōten’ō of the Supernova (voice)
2009 King Bradley (voice)
2008 N/A
Kanemaru (voice)
2007 Bakkubeado
Hiruzen Sarutobi (voice)
2006 Archbishop
2005 The Spider
Fritz Lang (voice)
2004 Tooru Ban (voice)
2003 King Bradley (voice)
2002 Hiruzen Sarutobi (3º Hokage) (voice)
Angostura Sr. (voice)
2001 Baron Achoura
Baron Ashura (voice)
2000 Lorenzo Vitello (voice)
1999 Zahab (voice)
1998 Captain Zahab (voice)
1997 Admiral Tsunami (voice)
Enma Daiou (voice)
God
1996 Oboro Hagakure (voice)
Goldias (voice)
1994 Geese Howard (voice)
Sun Quan (voice)
1993 Sun Quan (voice)
1992 Geese Howard (voice)
1991 N/A
Zolba (voice)
Ling Changpu
1990 Karon
1989 Wizard Moore (voice)
Richard Guyot (voice)
Degwin Zabi (voice)
Degwin Sodo Zabi
1988 Devil Z (Decepticons - Super Energy Beings)
Degwin Sodo Zabi
Mayor (voice)
Gregor von Muckenberger (voice)
1987 ウォーバン公爵
Mibarihan (voice)
1986 God (voice)
Scorpion
Lancelot (voice)
Bugbear (voice)
Zeed (voice)
Dr. Watson (voice)
Arotta (voice)
1984 N/A
Admiral Haynes (voice)
Katsuta (voice)
Port Admiral Haynes (voice)
Professor Ramses (voice)
Agera (voice)
Sai Quo Addar
1983 Yo Chien (voice)
Mardola (voice)
1982 Burt Gaine (voice)
Priest Kufu (voice)
Black-Suited Commander (voice)
Tatsuya Randou
Degwin Sodo Zabi (voice)
1981 Fuhrer Gattler (voice)
N/A
マカローネ署長
Narration
Locomotive (voice)
Comte de Cluny (voice)
1980 Kuroda (voice)
Satan / Bartender (voice)
Theo Gattler (voice)
Zel (voice)
Additional voice
1979 Domon A (voice)
Count Mecha (voice)
N/A
Count Mecha (voice)
Commander Daisuke Gondô (voice)
1978 N/A
Gordon (voice)
Mitsuru Kiruda / Narrator (voice)
Mitsuru Kiruta (voice)
1977 Dantetsu Ichimonji (voice)
1976 General Commander Brain
Dr. Daimonji (voice)
1975 Kenzo
Kenzo Kabuto
信元
Mermaid King (voice)
1974 Kenzou Kabuto
Baron Ashura (Male)
1973 Kusari-Gama (voice)
Professor Nishiyama (voice)
Baron Ashura (Male)
1972 Baron Ashura
Zenon (voice)
Minotus
One-eye (voice)
N/A
1971 Abashiri
N/A
Cat Sailor A (voice)
1966 N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment