Person Details

Birthday: 1980-04-21 07:13:28

Aliases: 下野 紘 , Hiroshi Shimono , 下野纮

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Tokyo, Japan

Homepage: http://shimonohiro.com/

Movie Involvements: 37

TV Involvements: 38


Most Famous Work

Biography

Hiro Shimono is a Japanese voice actor and singer affiliated with I'm Enterprise. His notable roles include Keima Katsuragi in The World God Only Knows, Connie Springer in Attack on Titan, Nai in Karneval, Ayato Kamina in RahXephon, Akihisa Yoshii in Baka and Test: Summon the Beasts, Norifumi Kawakami in Ace of Diamond, Kokichi Ōma in Danganronpa V3: Killing Harmony, and Dabi in My Hero Academia.

Most Famous Work

Demon Slayer -Kimetsu no Yaiba- The Movie: Mugen Train
Average
8
My Hero Academia: Heroes Rising
Average
9

My Hero Academia: Heroes Rising

(2019) Dabi (voice)
Attack on Titan: The Roar of Awakening
Average
8

Attack on Titan: The Roar of Awakening

(2018) Connie Springer (voice)
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba: Mt. Natagumo Arc
Average
4

Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba: Mt. Natagumo Arc

(2020) Zenitsu Agatsuma (voice)
Attack on Titan
Average
9

Attack on Titan

(2013) Connie Springer (voice)
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba: The Hashira Meeting Arc
Average
7
Attack on Titan: Wings of Freedom
Average
8

Attack on Titan: Wings of Freedom

(2015) Connie Springer (voice)
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba
Average
9

Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba

(2019) Zenitsu Agatsuma (voice)

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Lizard (voice) / Gecko (voice)
Nagayoshi Onagawa (voice)
Zenitsu Agatsuma (voice)
Nobimaru (voice)
Eva Armstrong (voice)
2020 Zenitsu Agatsuma (voice)
Anubis (voice)
Zenitsu Agatsuma (voice)
Zenitsu Agatsuma (voice)
The Hero Akatsuki (voice)
Nanao Nakajima (voice)
Deroline (voice)
Connie Springer (voice)
Peter Grill (voice)
Hall (voice)
Erwin von Alnim (voice)
Jean Otus (voice)
Insect Sorceror (voice)
2019 Dabi (voice)
Toucan (voice)
Nanatsuki Seiji
Kasim (Voice)
Keiki Kiryū
Tetsu Amamiya (voice)
Noboru Koyama (Sachi's father) (voice)
Shou Kurusu (voice)
Zenitsu Agatsuma (voice)
Atsushi Kawase (voice)
2018 Eigo Kohitsuji (voice)
Kotosaka
Rakuchou Takeda (voice)
Rakuchou Takeda (voice)
Yamashita, Kentarou (Voice)
Leo Kamiki (voice)
Marcus Lithos
Connie Springer (voice)
Oshikiri Tooru
2017 Rakuchou Takeda (voice)
Souta (voice)
Erbach
Erwin Arclight (voice)
Jean Otus (voice)
2016 Haruhiko Ichijou (voice)
Takuya Kouno
Misono Arisuin (voice)
Jiro Haibara
Isidro (voice)
Shihou
Miyoshi
Dabi (voice)
Affine (voice)
Senri Ichinose (voice)
Haruhiko Ichijo
2015 White Rabbit (voice)
Connie Springer (voice)
Shimada
Connie Springer (voice)
Amado Takeru
Aoi Tokura (voice)
N/A
2014 Jeno
Spade (Voice)
Connie Springer (voice)
Kotosaka (voice)
Hiroshi Nishino
Takuya Irei
四之宫京夜
Mecha Mochimazzi
Connie Springer (voice)
Yukichi Fukasawa
Connie Springer (voice)
Hachiya (voice)
Kazuki
Kuniyoshi Oota (voice)
N/A
Toshinari Seki (voice)
Noriaki Katsuwabara
2013 N/A
Tenma Momoe
Norifumi Kawakami (voice)
Satoshi MOCHIDA
Conny Springer (voice)
Connie Springer (voice)
Connie Springer (voice)
Hanzou Urushihara (voice)
Ryousuke Kaga
Daichi Muroto (voice)
Kyoya Shinomiya
2012 Tejirov (voice)
Iura Shuu (voice)
Satoshi Mochida
Satoshi Mochida
N/A
Inugami Momoo
Shinta Mizumura
Shinta Mizumura (Voice)
Reo Kurebayashi
2011 Yoshitsune Miyamoto
You Satou
Yoshitsune Miyamoto
Hayao Imagawa
Takashi Haneda
Ryuuji Kisaragi
2010 Keima Katsuragi
N/A
Haruka Kasugano (voice)
Kuroumaru
N/A
Norio Tsuburaya
Takuya Irei (voice)
Akihisa Yoshii
2009 Tetsu (voice)
Alone
Kenshi Masaki
N/A
Takuma Higuchi
2008 Jin Mikuriya (voice)
Karino Tadashi
N/A
2007 Subaru (voice)
Hirono Hiro
Hiro Hirono
Daichi Negishi (voice)
Hirono, Hiro
Yuuichirou Tajima
Ikuto Touhouin
Kai
Tatsuma Hiyuu
2006 N/A
N/A
2005 Yuto K. Steel (voice)
Auler
2004 N/A
2003 Ayato Kamina
Ken Robbins
2002 Ayato Kamina
Tetsu (voice)
Wanibe (voice)
Takeru Tendo (voice)
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Sound

Year Role Movie/Tv
2014 Vocals
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment