Person Details

Birthday: 1988-03-27 22:02:03

Aliases: Holly Granger , Holly Grainger

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Didsbury, Manchester, England, UK

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 22

TV Involvements: 15


Most Famous Work

Biography

Holliday Grainger is a British stage, film and television actress, best known for playing Lucrezia Borgia in the Showtime series The Borgias and Estella in Mike Newell's feature film Great Expectations.

Most Famous Work

Cinderella
Average
7

Cinderella

(2015) Anastasia Tremaine
Anna Karenina
Average
7

Anna Karenina

(2012) The Baroness
Merlin
Average
8

Merlin

(2008) Sophia
The Finest Hours
Average
6

The Finest Hours

(2016) Miriam Webber
Philip K. Dick's Electric Dreams
Average
7
Strike
Average
7

Strike

(2017) Robin Ellacott
Tulip Fever
Average
7

Tulip Fever

(2017) Maria
Jane Eyre
Average
7

Jane Eyre

(2011) Diana Rivers

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2019 Lydia Weekes
Laura
2018 Bridget Watson Scott
2017 Honor
Robin Ellacott
Maria
Louise Kendall
Robot
2016 Holly
Miriam Webber
2015 Lady Constance Chatterley
Lauren
Anastasia Tremaine
2014 Elizabeth
2013 Bonnie Parker
Estella Havisham
2012 The Baroness
Suzanne Rousset
Samantha
2011 Lucrezia Borgia
Diana Rivers
2010 Tess Scabius
Colette
Tess Scabius
Alice Clennell
2009 Molly
Ruby
Emily
2008 Sophia
Jenny
Leeza Gruff
2007 Leah Retsam
Charlie Cooper
2006 N/A
N/A
Rose Bushell
2005 Louise Jackson
2004 Simone
2003 Star Westward
Jess Burgess
Carole Green
N/A
2002 N/A
2000 N/A
1997 Megan Boothe
Harriet
1994 Kirsty
Emm
Princess Kate
Bonnie Parker
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment