Person Details

Birthday: 1954-01-12 10:24:09

Aliases: Howard Allan Stern , Howeird , Howchie , King of All Media , The Howard , Howie , How

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Jackson Heights, Queens, New York City, New York, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 5

TV Involvements: 4


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

America's Got Talent
Average
5

America's Got Talent

(2006) Himself - Judge
Weiner
Average
7

Weiner

(2016) Himself (archive footage)
The Undefeated
Average
2

The Undefeated

(2011) Himself (archive footage)
New Year's Rotten Eve
Average
0

New Year's Rotten Eve

(1993) Self
Born Into Mafia 2
Average
0

Born Into Mafia 2

(2016) Robert DiCaprio

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2018 N/A
Himself
2016 Himself
Himself (archive footage)
Robert DiCaprio
2014 Himself
N/A
2012 Himself
Howard Stern
2011 Himself (archive footage)
2009 N/A
2006 Himself - Judge
2003 Himself
N/A
2001 Himself
1997 Himself
Howard Stern
1996 N/A
1994 Himself - Host
1993 Self
N/A
1992 Himself
1989 Himself
1988 Himself / Audience Member (uncredited)
Himself
1986 Ben Wah
Himself
Himself
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2000 Executive Producer
1994 Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Writing

Year Role Movie/Tv
1997 Screenplay
1994 Writer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment