Person Details

Birthday: 1987-12-29 17:18:46

Aliases: Ίαν Ντε Κάστεκερ , Iain DeCaestecker

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Glasgow - Scotland - UK

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 10

TV Involvements: 6


Most Famous Work

Biography

Iain De Caestecker is a Scottish actor, most well known for playing Agent Leo Fitz in Marvel’s Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.

Most Famous Work

Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.
Average
7
Overlord
Average
7

Overlord

(2018) Private Morton Chase
Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.: Slingshot
Average
6
Lost River
Average
6

Lost River

(2015) Bones
In Fear
Average
6

In Fear

(2013) Tom
Shell
Average
7

Shell

(2012) Adam
Boys On Film 8: Cruel Britannia
Average
0

Boys On Film 8: Cruel Britannia

(2012) Stephen (segment "All Over Brazil")
16 Years of Alcohol
Average
6

16 Years of Alcohol

(2003) Frankie - Boy

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment