Person Details

Birthday: 1947-06-18 11:16:16

Aliases: Ivonne Coll Mendoza

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Fajardo, Puerto Rico

Homepage: http://www.ivonnecoll.com

Movie Involvements: 14

TV Involvements: 13


Most Famous Work

Biography

Ivonne Coll is a Puerto Rican stage, film and television actress and former Miss Universe Pageant, best known for playing series regular Alba Gloriana Villanueva on the comedy-drama series "Jane the Virgin", as well as recurring character Adrianna Vasquez on the television series "Switched at Birth".

Most Famous Work

Lucifer
Average
9

Lucifer

(2016) Sister Angelica
Teen Wolf
Average
9

Teen Wolf

(2011) Araya Calavera
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation
Average
8

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation

(2000) Marsha Kendric
Heroes
Average
8

Heroes

(2006) Nidia
The Godfather: Part II
Average
9

The Godfather: Part II

(1974) Yolanda
ER
Average
8

ER

(1994) Grandmother
Without a Trace
Average
7

Without a Trace

(2002) Concebida Hernandez
Cold Case
Average
8

Cold Case

(2003) Sonia Espinosa (2010)

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 Grandma Rivera
2019 Grandma Daisey
2016 Sister Angelica
2015 Abuelita
2014 Alba Villanueva
2012 Gypsy Crone
2011 Adrianna Vasquez
Araya Calavera
2009 Alma Lopez
2007 Carmen
N/A
2006 Nidia
Mom
2004 N/A
2003 Sonia Espinosa (2010)
N/A
N/A
2002 Concebida Hernandez
Mayor Salizar
2001 Mrs. Salazar
Vanessa's Therapist
N/A
2000 Marsha Kendric
N/A
Gisela Higgens
1999 Mrs. Ramirez
Nurse Abby Corazon
Mrs. Batista
Dr. Marzuez
1998 Rose Stravelli
Ta'eena
1997 Officer Wilcox
N/A
Gladyz
1996 N/A
N/A
N/A
1994 Grandmother
N/A
1990 Francine Cortez
N/A
N/A
N/A
1989 Mrs. Santos
1986 Doña Tula
Judge Leslie Peyton
1974 Yolanda
Year Character Movie/Tv

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2018 Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment