Person Details

Birthday: 2003-12-09 06:20:55

Aliases: Jackson Dunn

Gender: Male

Place of birth: San Diego, California, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 4

TV Involvements: 2


Most Famous Work

Biography

American actor who has appeared in Legendary Dudas and Henry Danger. He went on to nab the title role in Brightburn. He also had a recurring role in three episodes of Shameless in 2015 and he played 12-year-old Scott Lang in the 2019 blockbuster Avengers: Endgame.

Most Famous Work

Avengers: Endgame
Average
8

Avengers: Endgame

(2019) Scott Lang (12 Years Old)
Brightburn
Average
6

Brightburn

(2019) Brandon Breyer
Colony
Average
7

Colony

(2016) Dino
The Scent of Rain & Lightning
Average
5

The Scent of Rain & Lightning

(2018) Young Collin Croyle
Gone Are the Days
Average
6

Gone Are the Days

(2018) Henry
Killer Kids
Average
6

Killer Kids

(2011) Young Jessie Ernst

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment