Ratings

TMDB Rating 8.3
IMDB Rating 8.6
RottenTomatoes Rating 94%

Financials

Revenue: $2,797,800,564

Budget: $356,000,000

Profit: + $2,441,800,564


Movie Details

Tag Line: Part of the journey is the end.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 8

Release Date: Apr 24, 2019

Rating: PG-13

Run Time: 3h 01m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Marvel Studios


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

After the devastating events of Avengers: Infinity War, the universe is in ruins due to the efforts of the Mad Titan, Thanos. With the help of remaining allies, the Avengers must assemble once more in order to undo Thanos' actions and restore order to the universe once and for all, no matter what consequences may be in store.


Main Cast

Robert Downey Jr.

Robert Downey Jr.

Tony Stark / Iron Man

Age : 54 | Popularity : 100%

Chris Evans

Chris Evans

Steve Rogers / Captain America

Age : 38 | Popularity : 61%

Mark Ruffalo

Mark Ruffalo

Bruce Banner / Hulk

Age : 51 | Popularity : 40%

Chris Hemsworth

Chris Hemsworth

Thor Odinson

Age : 36 | Popularity : 54%

Scarlett Johansson

Scarlett Johansson

Natasha Romanoff / Black Widow

Age : 34 | Popularity : 100%

Jeremy Renner

Jeremy Renner

Clint Barton / Hawkeye

Age : 48 | Popularity : 44%

Don Cheadle

Don Cheadle

James Rhodes / War Machine

Age : 54 | Popularity : 50%

Paul Rudd

Paul Rudd

Scott Lang / Ant-Man

Age : 50 | Popularity : 24%


Crew

Department Role Name
Sound Original Music Composer
Alan Silvestri
Alan Silvestri
Sound Designer
David Farmer
David Farmer
Nia Hansen
Nia Hansen
Music Supervisor
Dave Jordan
Dave Jordan
Sound Mixer
Shelley Roden
Shelley Roden
John Pritchett
John Pritchett
Carl Rohrs
Carl Rohrs
Music Editor
Tom Kramer
Tom Kramer
Nashia Wachsman
Nashia Wachsman
Foley Artist
Dan O'Connell
Dan O'Connell
Boom Operator
David M. Roberts
David M. Roberts
Matt Aston
Matt Aston
Orchestrator
Isobel Griffiths
Isobel Griffiths
Recording Supervision
Peter Cobbin
Peter Cobbin
Foley Supervisor
Christopher Flick
Christopher Flick
Sound Effects Editor
Samson Neslund
Samson Neslund
ADR Recordist
Kristin Catuogno
Kristin Catuogno
Dialogue Editor
Jacob Riehle
Jacob Riehle
Musician
Jonathan Connaught
Jonathan Connaught
Victor Pesavento
Victor Pesavento
Dorina Markoff-McNulty
Dorina Markoff-McNulty
Sound
Dave Foster
Dave Foster
Tyler Blythe
Tyler Blythe
Music Coordinator
Shannon Murphy
Shannon Murphy
Music Programmer
Joe Zimmerman
Joe Zimmerman
Production Casting
Sarah Finn
Sarah Finn
Chase Paris
Chase Paris
Molly Doyle
Molly Doyle
Nicholas A. Mudd
Nicholas A. Mudd
Co-Producer
Christopher Markus
Christopher Markus
Stephen McFeely
Stephen McFeely
Mitchell Bell
Mitchell Bell
Executive Producer
Stan Lee
Stan Lee
James Gunn
James Gunn
Jon Favreau
Jon Favreau
Michael Grillo
Michael Grillo
Victoria Alonso
Victoria Alonso
Trinh Tran
Trinh Tran
Producer
Kevin Feige
Kevin Feige
Location Manager
James Lin
James Lin
Ted Alvarez
Ted Alvarez
Nancy Wong
Nancy Wong
Casting Associate
Jason B. Stamey
Jason B. Stamey
Nicholas A. Mudd
Nicholas A. Mudd
Alex Cody
Alex Cody
Production Supervisor
Jason Tamez
Jason Tamez
Lulu Morgan
Lulu Morgan
ADR Voice Casting
Johnny Gidcomb
Johnny Gidcomb
Assistant Location Manager
Chris Cloud
Chris Cloud
Associate Producer
Ari Costa
Ari Costa
Production Manager
Prashant Sharan
Prashant Sharan
Assistant Production Manager
Zack Duncan
Zack Duncan
Grip Production Assistant
Amanda L. Akins
Amanda L. Akins
Location Assistant
David Crigler
David Crigler
Justin Christopher Ray
Justin Christopher Ray
Jorge Saumell
Jorge Saumell
Antony Scott
Antony Scott
Writing Screenplay
Christopher Markus
Christopher Markus
Stephen McFeely
Stephen McFeely
Comic Book
Stan Lee
Stan Lee
Jack Kirby
Jack Kirby
Jim Starlin
Jim Starlin
Crew In Memory Of
Stan Lee
Stan Lee
Post Production Supervisor
Adam Cole
Adam Cole
Adam Cole
Adam Cole
Stunts
Christopher 'Critter' Antonucci
Christopher 'Critter' Antonucci
Lloyd Pitts
Lloyd Pitts
George Alexander
George Alexander
Nate Andrade
Nate Andrade
Ben Aycrigg
Ben Aycrigg
Kelly Bellini
Kelly Bellini
Maria Hippolyte
Maria Hippolyte
Ryan Green
Ryan Green
Lydia Hand
Lydia Hand
Carrie Bernans
Carrie Bernans
Stephane Feruch
Stephane Feruch
Carlos Guity
Carlos Guity
Scenic Artist
Rohan Harris
Rohan Harris
Gabe Harrington
Gabe Harrington
Transportation Captain
Jimmy Ray Pickens
Jimmy Ray Pickens
Tyson Weatherford
Tyson Weatherford
Pyrotechnician
David J. Barker
David J. Barker
Scott Dwyer
Scott Dwyer
Utility Stunts
Mark Fisher
Mark Fisher
Gianni Biasetti Jr.
Gianni Biasetti Jr.
Security
Mitul Patel
Mitul Patel
Score Engineer
Kirsty Whalley
Kirsty Whalley
John Barrett
John Barrett
Stunt Double
Jennifer Badger
Jennifer Badger
Akihiro Haga
Akihiro Haga
Riley Barnes
Riley Barnes
Transportation Coordinator
Joel Marrow
Joel Marrow
Sound Design Assistant
Nia Hansen
Nia Hansen
Motion Capture Artist
Vernessa Cook
Vernessa Cook
Breanna Adams
Breanna Adams
Charlotte Adams
Charlotte Adams
Mikael G. Betru
Mikael G. Betru
Unit Publicist
John M. Pisani
John M. Pisani
CG Supervisor
Rob Andrews
Rob Andrews
Special Effects Technician
David Boucher
David Boucher
David Boucher
David Boucher
Marshall T. Broyles
Marshall T. Broyles
Stunt Driver
Jason Charles Hill
Jason Charles Hill
Drone Operator
Jason Kay
Jason Kay
Compositor
Terence Alvares
Terence Alvares
Atyeb Ahmed
Atyeb Ahmed
Special Effects Assistant
Simon Butler
Simon Butler
Special Effects
Steven Carlton Ficke
Steven Carlton Ficke
Elmar Bragi Einarsson
Elmar Bragi Einarsson
Technical Advisor
Dan Carney
Dan Carney
Prop Maker
Nathan Alexander
Nathan Alexander
Stunt Coordinator
Zack Duncan
Zack Duncan
Thanks
Zack Duncan
Zack Duncan
Nolan Ekberg
Nolan Ekberg
Propmaker
Robert Zavala
Robert Zavala
Software Team Lead
Dheeraj Bhadani
Dheeraj Bhadani
Digital Effects Supervisor
Jason Lanier Brown
Jason Lanier Brown
Playback Coordinator
Storm Flejter
Storm Flejter
Techno Crane Operator
Devon Stinson
Devon Stinson
Vehicles Coordinator
Chris Basso
Chris Basso
Driver
Sheri B. Burton
Sheri B. Burton
Art Set Decoration
Leslie A. Pope
Leslie A. Pope
Art Direction
Julian Ashby
Julian Ashby
Mike Stallion
Mike Stallion
Thomas Brown
Thomas Brown
Jordan Crockett
Jordan Crockett
Production Design
Charles Wood
Charles Wood
Property Master
Russell Bobbitt
Russell Bobbitt
Lisa Walsh
Lisa Walsh
Supervising Art Director
Ray Chan
Ray Chan
Set Designer
Brian A. Waits
Brian A. Waits
Chris Arnold
Chris Arnold
Chris Arnold
Chris Arnold
Robert Broadfoot
Robert Broadfoot
Art Department Coordinator
Nicola Barnes
Nicola Barnes
Concept Artist
Tully Summers
Tully Summers
Adam Baines
Adam Baines
Paul Chandler
Paul Chandler
Wesley Burt
Wesley Burt
Tony Bohorquez
Tony Bohorquez
Sculptor
Jonathan Burdeshaw
Jonathan Burdeshaw
Steven Brown
Steven Brown
Construction Foreman
Mark Bialuski
Mark Bialuski
Set Decorating Coordinator
Tyrone Anthony Jones
Tyrone Anthony Jones
Assistant Set Decoration
Claudia Bonfe
Claudia Bonfe
Draughtsman
Aoife Warren
Aoife Warren
Set Dresser
Maxwell Britton
Maxwell Britton
Autumn Atkinson
Autumn Atkinson
Kurtis Campbell
Kurtis Campbell
Paint Coordinator
Larry Clark
Larry Clark
Jayaraman Adhikesavan
Jayaraman Adhikesavan
Additional Set Dresser
Amber Actaboski
Amber Actaboski
Graphic Designer
Caleb Cascio
Caleb Cascio
Painter
Michelle Spreuer
Michelle Spreuer
Props
Amy Carpenter
Amy Carpenter
Runner Art Department
Charlotte Fearn
Charlotte Fearn
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Judianna Makovsky
Judianna Makovsky
Myra N. Foy
Myra N. Foy
Joseph Richard Collins
Joseph Richard Collins
Hair Setup
Anna Majewski
Anna Majewski
Hair Designer
Anna Majewski
Anna Majewski
Michelle Diamantides
Michelle Diamantides
Costume Supervisor
Nick Scarano
Nick Scarano
Wendy M. Craig
Wendy M. Craig
Costumer
MacKenzie Cleveland
MacKenzie Cleveland
Valentina Aulisi
Valentina Aulisi
Craig Anthony
Craig Anthony
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Jonah Levy
Jonah Levy
Hair Department Head
Janine Rath
Janine Rath
Makeup Artist
Mary Castor
Mary Castor
Derek Garcia
Derek Garcia
Valerie Patterson
Valerie Patterson
Briky Stone
Briky Stone
Key Hair Stylist
Michelle Diamantides
Michelle Diamantides
Key Costumer
Javier Arrieta
Javier Arrieta
Michelle Liu
Michelle Liu
Key Makeup Artist
Vasilios Tanis
Vasilios Tanis
Set Costumer
Jason Blackman
Jason Blackman
Charelle Bronson
Charelle Bronson
Mike Lutz
Mike Lutz
Valerie L. Rudolph
Valerie L. Rudolph
Zak Dee Patmore
Zak Dee Patmore
Costume Designer
Heather Armstrong
Heather Armstrong
Contact Lens Technician
Justin Faith
Justin Faith
Costume Assistant
Samantha Burpee
Samantha Burpee
Kassia Dombroski
Kassia Dombroski
Costume Coordinator
Keith Muessigmann
Keith Muessigmann
Jenny Reyes
Jenny Reyes
Makeup & Hair
Byron Pascal Martin
Byron Pascal Martin
Visual Effects Special Effects Supervisor
Daniel Sudick
Daniel Sudick
Matchmove Supervisor
Rohit Agarwal
Rohit Agarwal
Alexander Bucknell
Alexander Bucknell
Visual Effects Supervisor
Matt Aitken
Matt Aitken
Muhammad Junaid Baig
Muhammad Junaid Baig
VFX Supervisor
Doug Appleton
Doug Appleton
Senior Modeller
Tristan Connors
Tristan Connors
Daniil Alikov
Daniil Alikov
Senior Animator
Stephen A. Buckley
Stephen A. Buckley
Bradley J. Lincoln
Bradley J. Lincoln
Peter Chen
Peter Chen
Magali Barbé
Magali Barbé
Camilo Duarte Franco
Camilo Duarte Franco
Edwina Ting
Edwina Ting
Lead Animator
Terence Bannon
Terence Bannon
Ellen Hoffmann
Ellen Hoffmann
Marco La Torre
Marco La Torre
Pyrotechnic Supervisor
James Sled
James Sled
Digital Compositor
Juan Alonso
Juan Alonso
Juan Alonso
Juan Alonso
Animation
Cecile Dubois-Herry
Cecile Dubois-Herry
Martin Rossi
Martin Rossi
Michael T. Chen
Michael T. Chen
Luca Cantani
Luca Cantani
Manjoe Chan
Manjoe Chan
Javier Cimentada
Javier Cimentada
Isaac Marcos Gonzalez
Isaac Marcos Gonzalez
Juan Sebastian Niño Florez
Juan Sebastian Niño Florez
Seckin Yalin
Seckin Yalin
Visual Effects
Kristine Nadal
Kristine Nadal
Ben Cowell-Thomas
Ben Cowell-Thomas
Louise Aubertin
Louise Aubertin
Tommy Barry
Tommy Barry
Bailey Eller
Bailey Eller
Layout Supervisor
Abbie Kennedy
Abbie Kennedy
Hayley Adams
Hayley Adams
Compositing Lead
Sudeepto Bose
Sudeepto Bose
Pedro Andrade
Pedro Andrade
Modeling
Jonathan Faber
Jonathan Faber
Silvia Colonna Romano
Silvia Colonna Romano
VFX Production Coordinator
Alessandra Aucello
Alessandra Aucello
Richard Binnington
Richard Binnington
Head of Animation
Kris Barone
Kris Barone
Compositing Artist
Eric M. Beaver
Eric M. Beaver
Editing Editor
Jeffrey Ford
Jeffrey Ford
Matthew Schmidt
Matthew Schmidt
First Assistant Editor
Dave  Cory
Dave Cory
Paul Ensby
Paul Ensby
Cassie Dixon
Cassie Dixon
Robin Buday
Robin Buday
Additional Editor
Craig Tanner
Craig Tanner
Stereoscopic Editor
Richard Edwards
Richard Edwards
Wayan Blue Palmieri
Wayan Blue Palmieri
Colorist
Scott Fox
Scott Fox
Senior Digital Intermediate Colorist
Shyal Beardsley
Shyal Beardsley
Assistant Editor
Hector Padilla
Hector Padilla
Dailies Operator
Dylan Suchesk
Dylan Suchesk
Directing Director
Anthony Russo
Anthony Russo
Joe Russo
Joe Russo
Third Assistant Director
Mark Johnston
Mark Johnston
First Assistant Director
Chris Castaldi
Chris Castaldi
Second Assistant Director
Simon Downes
Simon Downes
Layout
Edward Catley
Edward Catley
Camera Aerial Director of Photography
Dylan Goss
Dylan Goss
Director of Photography
Trent Opaloch
Trent Opaloch
Aerial Camera
Michael-Ryan Fletchall
Michael-Ryan Fletchall
Libra Head Technician
Rick Harris
Rick Harris
Additional Director of Photography
James McMillan
James McMillan
Camera Operator
John Garrett
John Garrett
Nikhil Paniz
Nikhil Paniz
Kerry Goodrum
Kerry Goodrum
Grip
Chris Adkins
Chris Adkins
K.C. Roballo
K.C. Roballo
Zavier Bolton
Zavier Bolton
Jordan Hager
Jordan Hager
Ryan L. Lizardi
Ryan L. Lizardi
Dolly Grip
Brian Rosso
Brian Rosso
Beau Bellanich
Beau Bellanich
Additional Photography
Cameron Blake
Cameron Blake
Brad Bittner
Brad Bittner
Drone Pilot
Dacoda Bartels
Dacoda Bartels
Data Wrangler
Charlie Lehmer
Charlie Lehmer
Camera Technician
Dan Ayling
Dan Ayling
Nick Masters
Nick Masters
Camera Department Manager
Andy Campion
Andy Campion
Key Grip
Stacy Barnhill
Stacy Barnhill
Camera Production Assistant
Sara Daily
Sara Daily
Steadicam Operator
Quinn McMillan
Quinn McMillan
Lighting Gaffer
Jeff Murrell
Jeff Murrell
Annabelle Nutt
Annabelle Nutt
Lighting Technician
Thomas M. Dangcil
Thomas M. Dangcil
Scott Medcalf
Scott Medcalf
Jerry Wheat
Jerry Wheat
Nolan Aldridge
Nolan Aldridge
James Hatridge
James Hatridge
Justin Memovich
Justin Memovich
Lighting Programmer
Scott Barnes
Scott Barnes
Rigging Grip
Sam Haynes
Sam Haynes
Electrician
Reid Andrews
Reid Andrews
Bradley C. Ferm
Bradley C. Ferm
Abbie Knights
Abbie Knights
Rigging Supervisor
Jesse Cooper
Jesse Cooper
Jamie Blyth
Jamie Blyth
Lighting Artist
Shidhyesh Bhogle
Shidhyesh Bhogle
Fabrizia Bonaventura
Fabrizia Bonaventura
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment