Person Details

Birthday: 1940-02-17 19:41:22

Aliases: James Lawrenson , James Laurensen

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Marton, New Zealand

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 33

TV Involvements: 9


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Endeavour
Average
8

Endeavour

(2013) Professor George Amory
Pink Floyd: The Wall
Average
8

Pink Floyd: The Wall

(1982) Pink's Father
Father Brown
Average
7

Father Brown

(2013) Prof. Hilary Ambrose
One Day
Average
7

One Day

(2011) Mr. Cope
Space: 1999
Average
7

Space: 1999

(1975) Patrick Osgood
Wolf Hall
Average
8

Wolf Hall

(2015) Earl of Shrewsbury
Women in Love
Average
7

Women in Love

(1969) Minister
The Bourne Identity
Average
6

The Bourne Identity

(1988) Gillette

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2015 Earl of Shrewsbury
2014 Brian Drumm
2013 Professor George Amory
Prof. Hilary Ambrose
2012 Major Fitzpatrick
2011 Gaev
Mr. Cope
2010 Ghost / Player King
2003 N/A
2002 N/A
Richard Crossdyke
Richard Crossdyke
2001 Dr. Daniel Goodman
2000 Chief Const. Ronald Gregory
N/A
1997 Major General Ross
Moreau
N/A
1996 Pavel Novak
Major General Ross
Major General Ross
Major General Ross
N/A
N/A
1993 N/A
N/A
1992 N/A
N/A
1991 Paul Endicott
1990 General Newell
Wheeler
Hans Roerhrig
1989 Gordon-Smith
Ciano
1988 Gillette
Sikarov
1987 Felix Hawthorne
N/A
1986 N/A
1985 N/A
1984 Terry Ray
N/A
1983 N/A
1982 N/A
Pink's Father
N/A
1981 Raven (the Shadmock)
1980 Dick
Rayburn
N/A
1976 Abraham Law
1975 Howard
Patrick Osgood
1974 Alain Poitaud
Peter Quint
1972 N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
1971 N/A
Gerald
N/A
Greg Lomax
1970 Piers Gaveston
Sir Pierce of Exton
1969 Oxford Crew
Minister
1951 N/A
Gaev
The Boss
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment