Person Details

Birthday: 1916-05-17 13:30:27

Death: 2003-09-11 13:30:27

Aliases: James Brewer

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Sentinel Butte, North Dakota, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 25

TV Involvements: 16


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

The Virginian
Average
8

The Virginian

(1962) Writer
The Flintstones
Average
7

The Flintstones

(1960) Writer
The Addams Family
Average
8

The Addams Family

(1964) Writer
Burke's Law
Average
7

Burke's Law

(1963) Writer
ABC Afterschool Special
Average
7

ABC Afterschool Special

(1972) Writer
Startime
Average
0

Startime

(1959) Writer
Battle of the Planets
Average
7

Battle of the Planets

(1978) Producer
Branded
Average
8

Branded

(1965) Writer

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
Year Character Movie/Tv

Writing

Year Role Movie/Tv
1987 Writer
1978 Writer
1974 Screenplay
1973 Writer
Screenplay
1972 Story
Writer
Scenario Writer
1969 Writer
Screenplay
Story
Screenplay
1968 Story
1967 Writer
1966 Writer
1965 Writer
1964 Writer
Screenplay
1963 Writer
1962 Writer
Writer
1961 Writer
Screenplay
Writer
1960 Writer
1959 Writer
Writer
Writer
1957 Writer
1956 Story
Screenplay
1955 Writer
1952 Screenplay
1948 Screenplay
Story
1947 Screenplay
1946 Screenplay
1943 Story
Screenplay
Year Role Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
1987 Producer
1978 Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment