Person Details

Birthday: 1946-12-17 23:36:15

Aliases: Jane Eastwood , Jane Easton , Jayne Eastwood-Flaherty

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 40

TV Involvements: 9


Most Famous Work

Biography

Jayne Eastwood is a Canadian stage, film and television actress, best known for playing in the feature films "Chicago", "Dawn of the Dead" and "Hairspray", as well as her countless television appearances and voice over work.

Most Famous Work

Trigger Point
Average
7

Trigger Point

(2021) Irene Cole
Orphan Black
Average
8

Orphan Black

(2013) Nona Walker
Private Eyes
Average
7

Private Eyes

(2016) Animal Rescue Woman
Lost Girl
Average
8

Lost Girl

(2010) Velma
Haven
Average
8

Haven

(2010) Gloria Verrano
Dawn of the Dead
Average
7

Dawn of the Dead

(2004) Norma
Riverdale
Average
7

Riverdale

(1997) Gloria Wilkes
Anything for Jackson
Average
7

Anything for Jackson

(2020) Ian's Mom (voice)

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Grandma
Irene Cole
2020 Gram
Connie
Val
N/A
Ruthie (Nursing Home)
Ms. Eastwood
Ian's Mom (voice)
Rhonda
Lady
2019 Gram Jean
Eileen
2017 Ms Davis
2016 Butler
Animal Rescue Woman
Vivian
2015 Mrs. Claus
Brenda
2014 Mrs. Rositani
Grace O'Malley
2013 Theresa
Nona Walker
2011 Margine Frumkin
Betty
Momma (voice)
2010 N/A
Mrs. P
Velma
Gloria Verrano
Ms. Elson
2009 Lana
Nana Gert
N/A
Mayor Hopp
2008 Mable Crabtree
2007 Mrs. Crabtree
Miss Wimsey
Ms. Mush (voice)
Kathleen Fitzgerald
N/A
2006 Wanda Grandy
Garage Sale Lady
Ellen Freeman
Carol Gilbert
Herself
2005 Thelma
2004 Marge Schott
N/A
Norma
N/A
2003 N/A
2002 Mrs. Borusewicz
Mrs. White
Mrs. Gilbert
2001 N/A
Lottie
Judge Shales
2000 Connie
1999 N/A
N/A
Dolores Koontz
1998 Aunt Agatha
N/A
1997 Gloria Wilkes
Aunt Iris
1996 Margie
Mrs. Moore
Agatha Rankin
Mrs. Miller
1995 N/A
N/A
1994 Judy the Waitress
1993 Pearl
1990 N/A
1989 Evelyn Slaven
Mrs. Brockel
N/A
1988 Grace
N/A
Joan Talmage
N/A
Blanche
1987 N/A
Joan
Mother Superior
1986 N/A
Mrs. Smith
1985 Mrs. Hammond
N/A
N/A
Mrs. Cherrywood (voice)
1984 Amelia
1983 Woman Caller
1978 Sheila
Girl in Bar
1977 Alicia Brady
Helen
1975 N/A
Isabella
1971 Casting Agent
1970 Betty
1951 N/A
Louise
N/A
N/A
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment