Person Details

Birthday: 1973-03-24 23:19:45

Aliases: Джим Парсонс , Джеймс Джозеф Парсонс , 짐 파슨스 , Τζιμ Πάρσονς , جيم بارسنز

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Houston, Texas, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 14

TV Involvements: 7


Most Famous Work

Biography

Jim Parsons is an American television and film actor, best known for playing Sheldon Cooper in The Big Bang Theory.

Most Famous Work

Judging Amy
Average
8

Judging Amy

(1999) Rob Holbrook
Hidden Figures
Average
8

Hidden Figures

(2016) Paul Stafford
Extremely Wicked, Shockingly Evil and Vile
Average
7
Hollywood
Average
8

Hollywood

(2020) Henry Wilson
The Boys in the Band
Average
7

The Boys in the Band

(2020) Michael
Visions
Average
5

Visions

(2015) Dr. Mathison
The Normal Heart
Average
8

The Normal Heart

(2014) Tommy Boatwright
A Kid Like Jake
Average
6

A Kid Like Jake

(2018) Greg Wheeler

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Truman Capote (voice)
2020 Michael
Self
Jim
Henry Wilson
2019 Sheldon / Himself (archive footage)
Larry Simpson
2018 Greg Wheeler
2017 (voice)
Sheldon Cooper (voice)
Narrator
2016 Paul Stafford
Himself
Self
Self
2015 Dr. Mathison
Oh (voice)
2014 Buddy (voice)
Tommy Boatwright
N/A
Self
Paul
2011 Human Walter
Crane
2010 Self
2009 Draven (voice)
2007 Sheldon Cooper
Caleb
Spim
Jimmy Pea
2006 Classmate
Receptionist
Carl the Jeep
2005 Justin
Oliver
2004 Tim
2003 Self
Casting assistant
2000 Chet
1999 Rob Holbrook
Himself
N/A
Sheldon Cooper (voice)
1996 Himself
1989 himself (voice)
1949 Himself
Matt Stopera
N/A
Michael Ausiello
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2020 Executive Producer
Executive Producer
2019 Executive Producer
2018 Producer
2017 Executive Producer
2014 Producer
Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment