Person Details

Birthday: 1972-09-15 11:03:30

Aliases: Джиммі Карр , James Anthony Patrick Carr

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Isleworth, London, England

Homepage: http://www.jimmycarr.com

Movie Involvements: 20

TV Involvements: 13


Most Famous Work

Biography

British stand-up comedian, television host and actor, known for his signature laugh, deadpan delivery, dark humour, and heckler interaction. He is also a writer, actor, and presenter of radio and television.

Most Famous Work

The One Show
Average
5

The One Show

(2006) Self - Guest
Horizon
Average
8

Horizon

(1964) Presenter
Stormbreaker
Average
5

Stormbreaker

(2006) John Crawford
Big Brother: Celebrity Hijack
Average
0

Big Brother: Celebrity Hijack

(2008) Himself - Hijacker
Chris Moyles' Quiz Night
Average
5
This Is My House
Average
0

This Is My House

(2021) Self
Telstar: The Joe Meek Story
Average
6

Telstar: The Joe Meek Story

(2009) Gentleman
I Literally Just Told You
Average
7

I Literally Just Told You

(2021) Self - Host

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 Self
2021 Self
Self - Host
Self
Self
Self - Panellist
Self
Self
2020 Self
N/A
N/A
Self
2019 N/A
N/A
Himself
Self (Presenter)
2018 Host
Self
Himself - Host
2017 Himself - Host
2016 Self
Himself
Himself
Himself
Himself
2015 Himself
Himself
2014 Self - Panelist
Self
N/A
2013 Himself
Self - Presenter
N/A
Himself
2011 Himself
N/A
N/A
Presenter
2010 N/A
Himself
Himself
N/A
N/A
2009 Himself
Self
N/A
Gentleman
Self
2008 Himself
Himself
Himself
N/A
N/A
Himself - Hijacker
2007 Himself
Self
Self - Panellist
Video Store Guy
Self
N/A
2006 Himself
Himself (archive footage) (uncredited)
Self
Self - Guest
John Crawford
Self
Antony
Gary's Boss
2005 Self
Himself
N/A
Self - Host
N/A
2004 Self - Presenter
Himself
N/A
2003 N/A
Self - Presenter
Self
N/A
2002 N/A
N/A
2001 Self
1998 N/A
1993 Self - Comedy Guest
Self - Guest
1992 N/A
1964 Presenter
N/A
Jacob
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2021 Executive Producer
2008 Executive Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Writing


Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment