Person Details

Birthday: 1974-09-19 23:13:47

Aliases: James Anthony "Jimmy" Fallon, Jr. , James Anthony Fallon, Jr. , James Thomas Fallon , Τζέιμς Τόμας Φάλον , جيمي فالون , Джими Фалън , ג'ימי פאלון , ジミー・ファロン , 지미 팰런 , Џими Фалон , จิมมี แฟลลอน , 吉米·法伦

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Brooklyn, New York, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 11

TV Involvements: 11


Most Famous Work

Biography

James Anthony "Jimmy" Fallon, Jr. (born September 18, 1974) is an American actor, comedian, singer, musician and television host. He currently hosts Late Night with Jimmy Fallon, a late-night talk show that airs Monday through Friday on NBC. Prior to that, he was best known as a cast member on Saturday Night Live from 1998–2004, as well as appearing in several films.

Most Famous Work

The Boys
Average
8

The Boys

(2019) Jimmy Fallon (uncredited)
Jurassic World
Average
7

Jurassic World

(2015) Jimmy Fallon
Band of Brothers
Average
8

Band of Brothers

(2001) 2nd Lt. George C. Rice
Almost Famous
Average
8

Almost Famous

(2000) Dennis Hope
Arthur and the Invisibles
Average
6

Arthur and the Invisibles

(2006) Betameche (voice)
Arthur and the Revenge of Maltazard
Average
6

Arthur and the Revenge of Maltazard

(2009) Prince Betameche (voice)
Factory Girl
Average
6

Factory Girl

(2006) Chuck Wein
Whip It
Average
7

Whip It

(2009) "Hot Tub" Johnny Rocket

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 Himself
2021 Himself
2020 Himself
Himself
Self (archive footage)
Self
Self - Host
2019 Himself
Himself
Jimmy Fallon (uncredited)
Himself
2017 Self - TV Host (archive footage)
Himself
2016 Himself
Jimmy Fallon
Various Characters
2015 Himself
Jimmy Fallon
Himself
Jimmy Fallon
Self
Himself
2014 Self - Host
2013 Himself
Himself
2012 Self
Himself
Self
Himself
2011 Jimmy Fallon
2010 Self
Various (archive footage)
2009 Prince Betameche (voice)
Weekend Update Anchor (archive footage)
"Hot Tub" Johnny Rocket
Self
Himself - Host
2008 N/A
Chris Rockett
Himself
2007 Self
Jimmy Fallon
Self
2006 Chuck Wein
Betameche (voice)
N/A
N/A
Dylan (voice)
2005 N/A
Himself
Ben Wrightman
N/A
Jimmy Fallon (uncredited)
2004 Andrew 'Andy' Washburn
N/A
2003 Ray
Self
Bob
2002 Himself / Various Characters (archive footage)
Reporter
2001 Self
2nd Lt. George C. Rice
2000 Dennis Hope
1999 Self (uncredited)
Himself
N/A
1997 N/A
1996 N/A
N/A
1995 N/A
1993 N/A
N/A
1992 N/A
N/A
1984 Himself - Host
1975 Self - Host
Self - Various Characters
Self
Jared Kushner (uncredited)
1969 Wild Nature Survivor Guy
N/A
1944 Self - Host
Self
Himself
Year Character Movie/Tv

Creator

Writing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2014 Writer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2012 Executive Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment