Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 59%
TMDB Rating 6.6
IMDB Rating 7
RottenTomatoes Rating 72%

Financials

Revenue: $1,671,713,208

Budget: $150,000,000

Profit: + $1,521,713,208


Movie Details

Tag Line: The park is open.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 7

Release Date: Jun 6, 2015

Rating: PG-13

Run Time: 2h 04m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Amblin Entertainment , Legendary Pictures , Universal Pictures , DENTSU , The Kennedy/Marshall Company


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

Twenty-two years after the events of Jurassic Park, Isla Nublar now features a fully functioning dinosaur theme park, Jurassic World, as originally envisioned by John Hammond.


Main Cast

Chris Pratt

Chris Pratt

Owen Grady

Age : 41 | Popularity : 63%

Bryce Dallas Howard

Bryce Dallas Howard

Claire Dearing

Age : 40 | Popularity : 26%

Irrfan Khan

Irrfan Khan

Simon Masrani

Age : 53 | Popularity : 18%

Vincent D'Onofrio

Vincent D'Onofrio

Vic Hoskins

Age : 61 | Popularity : 30%

Ty Simpkins

Ty Simpkins

Gray Mitchell

Age : 19 | Popularity : 37%

Nick Robinson

Nick Robinson

Zach Mitchell

Age : 26 | Popularity : 57%

Jake Johnson

Jake Johnson

Lowery Cruthers

Age : 42 | Popularity : 13%

Omar Sy

Omar Sy

Barry

Age : 43 | Popularity : 40%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Executive Producer
Steven Spielberg
Steven Spielberg
Thomas Tull
Thomas Tull
Casting
John Papsidera
John Papsidera
Producer
Frank Marshall
Frank Marshall
Patrick Crowley
Patrick Crowley
Production Supervisor
Scott Trimble
Scott Trimble
Russell Allen
Russell Allen
Anthony Chiarantano
Anthony Chiarantano
Associate Producer
Christopher Raimo
Christopher Raimo
Executive In Charge Of Production
Ty Warren
Ty Warren
Production Manager
Pei'an Lau
Pei'an Lau
Camera Director of Photography
John Schwartzman
John Schwartzman
Camera Operator
Ian Fox
Ian Fox
Chris Haarhoff
Chris Haarhoff
Brooks P. Guyer
Brooks P. Guyer
Underwater Director of Photography
Peter Zuccarini
Peter Zuccarini
Aerial Director of Photography
Michael Kelem
Michael Kelem
David B. Nowell
David B. Nowell
Still Photographer
Chuck Zlotnick
Chuck Zlotnick
Steadicam Operator
Chris Haarhoff
Chris Haarhoff
Additional Photography
Ronald Hersey
Ronald Hersey
Grip
Dana Baker
Dana Baker
Dacoda Bartles
Dacoda Bartles
Mark William Bassett
Mark William Bassett
Michael Best
Michael Best
Ted Gregg
Ted Gregg
Steven A. Guerrero
Steven A. Guerrero
Eddie G. Gutierrez
Eddie G. Gutierrez
Sam Hicks
Sam Hicks
Andy Luce
Andy Luce
Oskar Ness
Oskar Ness
Mike Rushing
Mike Rushing
Todd Stoneman
Todd Stoneman
Jason Talbert
Jason Talbert
Les T. Tomita
Les T. Tomita
Michael Anthony Travers
Michael Anthony Travers
Satoshi Yamazaki
Satoshi Yamazaki
Sound Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Christopher Boyes
Christopher Boyes
Juan Peralta
Juan Peralta
Pete Horner
Pete Horner
Sound Designer
Gary Rydstrom
Gary Rydstrom
Al Nelson
Al Nelson
Foley Artist
Dennie Thorpe
Dennie Thorpe
Jana Vance
Jana Vance
Original Music Composer
Michael Giacchino
Michael Giacchino
Boom Operator
Robert Jackson
Robert Jackson
Chris Welcker
Chris Welcker
Supervising Sound Editor
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle
Dialogue Editor
Brad Semenoff
Brad Semenoff
ADR Editor
Brad Semenoff
Brad Semenoff
Music Editor
Paul Apelgren
Paul Apelgren
Alex Levy
Alex Levy
Foley Supervisor
Nia Hansen
Nia Hansen
Sound Effects Editor
Pascal Garneau
Pascal Garneau
Scott Guitteau
Scott Guitteau
Benjamin A. Burtt
Benjamin A. Burtt
Foley Editor
Benjamin A. Burtt
Benjamin A. Burtt
Trey Turner
Trey Turner
Sound Editor
Angelina Faulkner
Angelina Faulkner
Sound Mixer
Kirk Francis
Kirk Francis
Foley Recordist
Chris Manning
Chris Manning
ADR Mixer
Thomas J. O'Connell
Thomas J. O'Connell
ADR Recordist
Brendon Morrow
Brendon Morrow
Art Set Decoration
Ronald R. Reiss
Ronald R. Reiss
Matt Lopac
Matt Lopac
Production Design
Ed Verreaux
Ed Verreaux
Art Direction
Christa Munro
Christa Munro
Page Buckner
Page Buckner
Caty Maxey
Caty Maxey
David E. Scott
David E. Scott
Mark 'Crash' McCreery
Mark 'Crash' McCreery
Nick Crocco
Nick Crocco
Set Designer
Stella Vaccaro
Stella Vaccaro
Kevin Loo
Kevin Loo
Todd Cherniawsky
Todd Cherniawsky
Lorrie Campbell
Lorrie Campbell
Tammy S. Lee
Tammy S. Lee
Randall D. Wilkins
Randall D. Wilkins
David Chow
David Chow
Masako Masuda
Masako Masuda
Forest P. Fischer
Forest P. Fischer
Ernie Avila
Ernie Avila
Ron Mendell
Ron Mendell
George Lee
George Lee
David Soukup
David Soukup
Trinh Vu
Trinh Vu
Art Department Coordinator
Mike Piccirillo
Mike Piccirillo
Joelle-Lyn Sarte
Joelle-Lyn Sarte
Sculptor
Cuitlahuac Morales Velazquez
Cuitlahuac Morales Velazquez
Chris Hopkins
Chris Hopkins
David James
David James
Yann Denoual
Yann Denoual
Edward Skade
Edward Skade
Bruno Troadec
Bruno Troadec
Set Dresser
Jenni Knight
Jenni Knight
Kevin C. Lang
Kevin C. Lang
Tyrone Anthony Jones
Tyrone Anthony Jones
Paul Penley
Paul Penley
Meagan Skerchock
Meagan Skerchock
Sam Sternthall
Sam Sternthall
John Tedlie
John Tedlie
Ronn Wong
Ronn Wong
Christopher J. Wood
Christopher J. Wood
Construction Coordinator
Robert A. Blackburn
Robert A. Blackburn
Property Master
Guillaume DeLouche
Guillaume DeLouche
Assistant Art Director
Samantha Avila
Samantha Avila
Ryan Shields Johnston
Ryan Shields Johnston
Greensman
Mike Herriage
Mike Herriage
William Nutt
William Nutt
William'Billy' Nutt
William'Billy' Nutt
Christopher Ramirez
Christopher Ramirez
Codie Scott
Codie Scott
Spencer Smith
Spencer Smith
Art Department Assistant
Alana Hong
Alana Hong
John Michael Riva Jr.
John Michael Riva Jr.
Karen Sori
Karen Sori
Storyboard Artist
Dan Sweetman
Dan Sweetman
Construction Foreman
Jeremy Johnson
Jeremy Johnson
Crew Stunts
Martin Klebba
Martin Klebba
Danny Downey
Danny Downey
Felipe Savahge
Felipe Savahge
Keith Jardine
Keith Jardine
David Castillo
David Castillo
Jeff Cadiente
Jeff Cadiente
Tim Bell
Tim Bell
Jeff Galpin
Jeff Galpin
Craig H. Davidson
Craig H. Davidson
Tim Connolly
Tim Connolly
Raymond Mamrak
Raymond Mamrak
Daniel Hernández
Daniel Hernández
Taryn Terrell
Taryn Terrell
Zero Kazama
Zero Kazama
Charles Haugk
Charles Haugk
Gary Price
Gary Price
Timothy Eulich
Timothy Eulich
Patrick Kearns
Patrick Kearns
Regis Harrington
Regis Harrington
Kara Petersen
Kara Petersen
Nico Woulard
Nico Woulard
Dean Bailey
Dean Bailey
Brandon Beckman
Brandon Beckman
Hannah Betts
Hannah Betts
Jacqueline Cadiente
Jacqueline Cadiente
Jacob Chambers
Jacob Chambers
Whitney Coleman
Whitney Coleman
Cody Daniel
Cody Daniel
Lisa Dempsey
Lisa Dempsey
Rockey Dickey Jr.
Rockey Dickey Jr.
Tony Donno
Tony Donno
Darin Fujimori
Darin Fujimori
Daniel Graham
Daniel Graham
Jenn A. Harris
Jenn A. Harris
Randy Haynie
Randy Haynie
Michael Jamorski
Michael Jamorski
Allen Jo
Allen Jo
Matthew LeFevour
Matthew LeFevour
Mike Majesky
Mike Majesky
Tony McFarr
Tony McFarr
Danton Mew
Danton Mew
Sarah Molasky
Sarah Molasky
Vanessa Motta
Vanessa Motta
Holly O'Quin
Holly O'Quin
Katie Wright Pere
Katie Wright Pere
Greg Rementer
Greg Rementer
Meredith Richardson
Meredith Richardson
Carolina Roberts
Carolina Roberts
Brittany Romatowski
Brittany Romatowski
Rich Rutherford
Rich Rutherford
Eric R Salas
Eric R Salas
Kasim Saul
Kasim Saul
Mark Semos
Mark Semos
Patrick Stenberg
Patrick Stenberg
Eric Stratemeier
Eric Stratemeier
Matt Thompson
Matt Thompson
Stunt Coordinator
Rocky Capella
Rocky Capella
Chris O'Hara
Chris O'Hara
Thanks
Stan Winston
Stan Winston
James P. Schramm
James P. Schramm
Special Effects
Michael Lantieri
Michael Lantieri
Cole Taylor
Cole Taylor
John McLeod
John McLeod
Mark 'Crash' McCreery
Mark 'Crash' McCreery
Jacob Roanhaus
Jacob Roanhaus
Michael Clarke
Michael Clarke
Robbie Clot
Robbie Clot
Lawrence Decker
Lawrence Decker
Matthew Dzikielewski
Matthew Dzikielewski
Gabriel Eby
Gabriel Eby
Sebastian Foxx
Sebastian Foxx
Dean Hathaway
Dean Hathaway
Bruce Y. Kuroyama
Bruce Y. Kuroyama
Michael Meinardus
Michael Meinardus
Ryan Meinardus
Ryan Meinardus
Donald Myers
Donald Myers
Doug Passarelli
Doug Passarelli
Mike Sasgen
Mike Sasgen
Douglas D. Ziegler
Douglas D. Ziegler
Prop Maker
Tom Curtis
Tom Curtis
Timothy Oakley
Timothy Oakley
Transportation Coordinator
Aaron Skalka
Aaron Skalka
Visual Effects Editor
Kindra Marra
Kindra Marra
Lorelei David
Lorelei David
David Cowles
David Cowles
Driver
Steve Smitherman
Steve Smitherman
Kirk Baptiste
Kirk Baptiste
David Fowlkes
David Fowlkes
Brad Lips
Brad Lips
Frank Porras
Frank Porras
John F. Teeple
John F. Teeple
Compositors
Brian N. Bentley
Brian N. Bentley
Dwight Angelito
Dwight Angelito
Darrell Claunch
Darrell Claunch
Luis Almazan
Luis Almazan
Nestor Benito
Nestor Benito
Myong Choi
Myong Choi
Bradley Chowning
Bradley Chowning
Ryan B. Clarke
Ryan B. Clarke
Kaelen Cohen
Kaelen Cohen
Emanuele Comotti
Emanuele Comotti
Sean Coonce
Sean Coonce
Anthony D'Agostino
Anthony D'Agostino
Peter Demarest
Peter Demarest
Tinko Dimov
Tinko Dimov
Dan Enstrom
Dan Enstrom
Lucien Fostier
Lucien Fostier
Bradley Gaines
Bradley Gaines
Angela Giannoni
Angela Giannoni
Daniel Gonzalez Solozabal
Daniel Gonzalez Solozabal
Reginald Harber Jr.
Reginald Harber Jr.
Shawn Hillier
Shawn Hillier
Linda Y. Kim
Linda Y. Kim
Heath Kraynak
Heath Kraynak
Alberto Landeros
Alberto Landeros
David Larochelle
David Larochelle
Marco Lee
Marco Lee
Nikki Jieun Lee
Nikki Jieun Lee
Simon Marinof
Simon Marinof
Ben McEwan
Ben McEwan
Scott Mitchell
Scott Mitchell
Travis Murray
Travis Murray
Conrad Olson
Conrad Olson
Michael Ore
Michael Ore
Francisco Palomares Pozas
Francisco Palomares Pozas
Kalle Peterson
Kalle Peterson
Erica Milena Pollack
Erica Milena Pollack
Eric Ponton
Eric Ponton
Nathaniel Rodriguez
Nathaniel Rodriguez
Calvin Romeyn
Calvin Romeyn
Maya Roza
Maya Roza
Andrew Savchenko
Andrew Savchenko
Stephan Schaefholz
Stephan Schaefholz
Eyal Shirazi
Eyal Shirazi
Joao Sita
Joao Sita
Paul Venn Stirling
Paul Venn Stirling
Richard Sällqvist
Richard Sällqvist
Marion Voignier
Marion Voignier
Pablo Wang
Pablo Wang
Virginia Wilson
Virginia Wilson
Casey Yahnke
Casey Yahnke
Jun Zhang
Jun Zhang
Propmaker
Guy Belegaud
Guy Belegaud
Mark Bialuski
Mark Bialuski
Derek Devers
Derek Devers
Paul Lindsey
Paul Lindsey
Jeff Shewbert
Jeff Shewbert
Christopher Stanback
Christopher Stanback
Kevin Whatley
Kevin Whatley
Walter Zieska
Walter Zieska
Special Effects Coordinator
Chris Brenczewski
Chris Brenczewski
Geoff Heron
Geoff Heron
Transportation Co-Captain
Ken Farnell
Ken Farnell
Michael Sean Ryan
Michael Sean Ryan
Transportation Captain
Curt Michael Grooms
Curt Michael Grooms
Compositor
Melissa Goddard
Melissa Goddard
Software Engineer
Lisa Curtis Saunders
Lisa Curtis Saunders
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
April Ferry
April Ferry
Daniel Orlandi
Daniel Orlandi
Hair Setup
Mary L. Mastro
Mary L. Mastro
Hairstylist
Sherri Hamilton
Sherri Hamilton
Mahealani Diego
Mahealani Diego
Melizah Anguiano Wheat
Melizah Anguiano Wheat
Peter Tothpal
Peter Tothpal
Lawrnell Bell-Rattler
Lawrnell Bell-Rattler
Jennifer Hodges
Jennifer Hodges
Stephanie Jennings
Stephanie Jennings
Linda Traxler
Linda Traxler
Crystal Wells
Crystal Wells
Makeup Department Head
Vivian Baker
Vivian Baker
Makeup Artist
Melanie Deforrest
Melanie Deforrest
Michelle Vittone
Michelle Vittone
Jack Lazzaro
Jack Lazzaro
Karri Farris
Karri Farris
Paige Reeves
Paige Reeves
LeDiedra Richard-Baldwin
LeDiedra Richard-Baldwin
Emily Tatum
Emily Tatum
Courtney Lether
Courtney Lether
Jami Ross
Jami Ross
Chantal Boom'la
Chantal Boom'la
Laine Rykes
Laine Rykes
Natalie Cordray
Natalie Cordray
Annabelle MacNeal
Annabelle MacNeal
Vicki Vacca
Vicki Vacca
Set Costumer
Hannah Gates
Hannah Gates
Ren Heeralal
Ren Heeralal
Frank Avanzo
Frank Avanzo
Lisa Magee
Lisa Magee
Costume Supervisor
Elaine Ramires
Elaine Ramires
Key Costumer
Valerie Zielonka
Valerie Zielonka
Key Set Costumer
Eric Yake
Eric Yake
Writing Characters
Michael Crichton
Michael Crichton
Screenplay
Rick Jaffa
Rick Jaffa
Amanda Silver
Amanda Silver
Colin Trevorrow
Colin Trevorrow
Derek Connolly
Derek Connolly
Story
Rick Jaffa
Rick Jaffa
Amanda Silver
Amanda Silver
Storyboard
John Coven
John Coven
Timothy Burgard
Timothy Burgard
Robert Consing
Robert Consing
Collin Grant
Collin Grant
Philip Keller
Philip Keller
David Lowery
David Lowery
Amy Lynn Umezu
Amy Lynn Umezu
Visual Effects Visual Effects
Phil Tippett
Phil Tippett
Laura Aldridge
Laura Aldridge
Alex Aponte
Alex Aponte
Mike Marcuzzi
Mike Marcuzzi
Chris F. Moore
Chris F. Moore
Roman Schmidt
Roman Schmidt
Visual Effects Supervisor
Tim Alexander
Tim Alexander
Katherine Rodtsbrooks
Katherine Rodtsbrooks
Modeling
Sean House
Sean House
Allan B. Holt
Allan B. Holt
Jeff Frost
Jeff Frost
Todd D'Amario
Todd D'Amario
Neal Halter
Neal Halter
Peggy Hrastar
Peggy Hrastar
Ting Lo
Ting Lo
Ting Lo
Ting Lo
Jubinville Steve
Jubinville Steve
Jeff Tetzlaff
Jeff Tetzlaff
Animation
Cameron Widen
Cameron Widen
Mike Dharney
Mike Dharney
Kyle Dunlevy
Kyle Dunlevy
Travis Tohill
Travis Tohill
Cameron Folds
Cameron Folds
Peer Lemmers
Peer Lemmers
Andrew Malesky
Andrew Malesky
Luis Carlos Uribe
Luis Carlos Uribe
Bob Wilson
Bob Wilson
Eric Bates
Eric Bates
Emilio Ghorayeb
Emilio Ghorayeb
Marchand Jooste
Marchand Jooste
Shawn Kelly
Shawn Kelly
Stephen King
Stephen King
James Jooyoung Lee
James Jooyoung Lee
Jenn Taylor
Jenn Taylor
Nicholas Cabana
Nicholas Cabana
Cristina Falcon
Cristina Falcon
Yuhon Ng
Yuhon Ng
Jeremy Stewart
Jeremy Stewart
Keith Patrick Turner
Keith Patrick Turner
Michael Galbraith
Michael Galbraith
Visual Effects Producer
Greg Maloney
Greg Maloney
Shawn Walsh
Shawn Walsh
Justin Gladden
Justin Gladden
Visual Effects Technical Director
Daniel Perez Ferreira
Daniel Perez Ferreira
VFX Artist
Jeffrey Benedict
Jeffrey Benedict
Jacqueline Cooper
Jacqueline Cooper
Ryan Hopkins
Ryan Hopkins
Loren Robinson
Loren Robinson
Yandri Sanchez
Yandri Sanchez
Paul Sharpe
Paul Sharpe
Tim Yang
Tim Yang
Adrien Flanquart
Adrien Flanquart
VFX Production Coordinator
Alexis Forni
Alexis Forni
Sheila Giroux
Sheila Giroux
Chad Hudson
Chad Hudson
Flannery Huntley
Flannery Huntley
Mark Trowbridge
Mark Trowbridge
Pearlyn Yeo
Pearlyn Yeo
Creature Design
Mark Mancewicz
Mark Mancewicz
Ariele Podreider Lenzi
Ariele Podreider Lenzi
Character Modelling Supervisor
Geoff Campbell
Geoff Campbell
Directing Second Unit Director
David Leitch
David Leitch
Director
Colin Trevorrow
Colin Trevorrow
First Assistant Director
Chris Castaldi
Chris Castaldi
Additional Second Assistant Director
Zack Smith
Zack Smith
Second Assistant Director
Jason Roberts
Jason Roberts
Editing Editor
Kevin Stitt
Kevin Stitt
Assistant Editor
Kris Cole
Kris Cole
Lighting Gaffer
Rafael E. Sánchez
Rafael E. Sánchez
Michael Maley
Michael Maley
Joshua Davis
Joshua Davis
Electrician
John Gregory Edwards
John Gregory Edwards
Charlie McIntyre
Charlie McIntyre
Joseph J. Allen
Joseph J. Allen
Kevin Bridge
Kevin Bridge
Baron Coenen
Baron Coenen
Gregory Doi
Gregory Doi
Chris Flowers
Chris Flowers
Joe Heid
Joe Heid
Brian Hollars
Brian Hollars
Justin Kursinsky
Justin Kursinsky
Greg Lopez
Greg Lopez
Josh Nobles
Josh Nobles
Raimar van den Bylaardt II
Raimar van den Bylaardt II
Lighting Technician
Vince Young
Vince Young
Ai Saimoto
Ai Saimoto
Robby Terry
Robby Terry
Chris Weigand
Chris Weigand
Michael Lyon
Michael Lyon
Best Boy Electric
Scott Sprague
Scott Sprague
Rigging Gaffer
Don Tomich
Don Tomich
Scott Graves
Scott Graves
Lighting Supervisor
Celia Jepson
Celia Jepson
Rigging Grip
Michelle Cummins
Michelle Cummins
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment