Person Details

Birthday: 1987-06-11 04:30:57

Aliases: Jimmy Ouyang , Au-yeung Man-Sing

Gender: Male

Place of birth: British Hong Kong

Homepage: http://www.jimmycomedy.com

Movie Involvements: 6

TV Involvements: 3


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.
Average
8

Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.

(2013) Chinese Teenager #1
Patriots Day
Average
7

Patriots Day

(2016) Dun Meng
Fantasy Island
Average
6

Fantasy Island

(2020) Brax Weaver
East of Main Street: Taking the Lead
Average
0

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 N/A
Marvin
Henchman 1 (voice)
Flight Specialist Jung / Jeff (voice)
2021 Josh Lin
Short Goon / Security Guard 2 (voice)
2020 Will
Joey Raccoon (voice)
Dr. Chan Kaifang
Himself
Brax Weaver
Ron
2019 Enthusiastic Zebra (voice)
2018 Officer Delancey
Elliot (uncredited)
Bernard Tai
Tyler
2017 Mike
2016 Dun Meng
Himself
2015 Ang
Self
Cheng
Horace
2014 Jian-Yang
2013 Chinese Teenager #1
Wa Zao (uncredited)
2011 Steve
2005 Tang-See
Frat Guy (voice)
Hisashi (voice)
1989 Sun Tzu (voice)
N/A
N/A
Zhi (voice)
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2022 Executive Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Writing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2020 Writer
Executive Story Editor
Screenplay
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment