Person Details

Birthday: 1969-05-07 19:15:29

Aliases: 佐藤二朗 , Jirô Satô , Sakichi Satô

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Aichi, Japan

Homepage: http://www.from1-pro.jp/talent/detail.php?id=10

Movie Involvements: 21

TV Involvements: 25


Most Famous Work

Biography

Jiro Sato (佐藤 二朗 Satō Jirō, born 7 May 1969, in Aichi Prefecture, Japan) is a Japanese actor, screenwriter and film director. He grew up in Tōgō, Aichi District. He is represented with From First Production. He graduated from Shinshu University Faculty of Economics.

Most Famous Work

Death Note
Average
8

Death Note

(2015) Mogi Kanzo
Mary and The Witch's Flower
Average
7

Mary and The Witch's Flower

(2017) Flanagan (voice)
The 13 Lords of the Shogun
Average
8

The 13 Lords of the Shogun

(2022) Yoshikazu Hiki
Missing
Average
8

Missing

(2022) Satoshi Harada
A Loving Husband
Average
7

A Loving Husband

(2016) Koji Igarashi
Dr. DMAT
Average
7

Dr. DMAT

(2014) Tatsuya Kozone
Be Sure to Share
Average
6

Be Sure to Share

(2009) Nōkanshi
Violence Action
Average
0

Violence Action

(2022) Sandaime

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 Sandaime
Satoshi Harada
Yoshikazu Hiki
N/A
2021 N/A
Dr. Shozo Tanuma
Uwashima Youhei
Tanuma Shozo
Takoda
2020 N/A
Dong Zhuo
N/A
Gorō Yamamoto
Tetsuo Akasaka
Kenichi Minou
Osawagi Daitetsu
N/A
MC
学校の校務員
The boss
Mr. No Compliance
2019 N/A
Mashiba Tetsuo
Heihachiro Ono
Shozo Tanuma
Takoda
Jiro Shiba
医者
N/A
2018 N/A
Tetsuo Akasaka
Doctor
Kunimura Mamoru
Henpeita Takechi
Kenta Fujishima
Nojima Yuzuru
N/A
Taro Okamune
2017 Hachibei
Pinsuke Kanda
Isao Fukushima
Henpeita Takechi
Mamoru Namiki
Flanagan (voice)
2016 Kanji Miyazawa
N/A
Matabee Goto
Koji Igarashi
N/A
宫泽宽治
Manager
2015 고로다 텐징
N/A
Mogi Kanzo
Goro
N/A
2014 Isao Yamaoka
N/A
N/A
Charles
Suicidal Man
Tatsuya Kozone
2013 Fox
佐藤和也
审判长
Masashi Watanabe
fortune-teller
Hasebe
Very Serious Mask
立花警部
Yoshioka-san
足利义昭
Nakayama
N/A
N/A
2012 mayor's secretary
Satoshi Takai
N/A
Kariya Takahiro
MC at wedding
2011 Takeshi Hoshino
N/A
Morice Sakota
Buddha
N/A
N/A
N/A
2010 N/A
N/A
Professor Jun
Ryuji Fujimoto
Tashiro Shigeo
Tsuyoshi Nogi
N/A
N/A
Minamoto san
2009 N/A
N/A
N/A
Nōkanshi
Matsushita
N/A
Chen-san
Jiro Shiba
Jiro Shiba
2008 N/A
N/A
N/A
Smaily-Kitajima
N/A
Junpei Motohashi
Yakunaka
2007 Mr Serisawa (teacher)
Higashi Shigeo
Shigeichi Kumazawa
2006 N/A
N/A
2005 Jun Madarame
N/A
N/A
N/A
2004 N/A
bus driver
N/A
2003 Mystery Man
N/A
Nobuo Yasuda
2001 N/A
Hirose
Year Character Movie/Tv

Creator

Year Role Movie/Tv
2020 Creator
Year Role Movie/Tv

Crew

Year Role Movie/Tv
2020 Creative Consultant
Year Role Movie/Tv

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2019 Director
2008 Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Writing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2019 Screenplay
2008 Screenplay
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment