Person Details

Birthday: 1947-01-17 13:56:11

Aliases: Joanne E. Hacking , Joanna Ward

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Lancaster, Lancashire, England, UK

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 22

TV Involvements: 20


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Midsomer Murders
Average
8

Midsomer Murders

(1997) Amy Lyddiard
Downton Abbey
Average
8

Downton Abbey

(2010) Duchess of Yeovil
Pride and Prejudice
Average
8

Pride and Prejudice

(1995) Mrs. Gardiner
Sherlock Holmes
Average
8

Sherlock Holmes

(1984) Susan Cushing
The Chronicles of Narnia
Average
8

The Chronicles of Narnia

(1988) Trufflehunter (voice)
The Cleansing Hour
Average
6

The Cleansing Hour

(2020) Schoolmarm
Another Mother's Son
Average
6

Another Mother's Son

(2017) Maude Vibert
Bramwell
Average
5

Bramwell

(1995) Mrs. Elizabeth Quail

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 Schoolmarm
Gran
2019 Dawn
Self
2017 Laura's Mother
Jennifer
Maude Vibert
2016 Gertrude
Janet Courtney
Victoria Appleby
Lady Derrington
2010 Duchess of Yeovil
Alan's Mother
2008 Sylvia
N/A
2006 Mrs. Bannock
2005 N/A
Lady Carteret
2004 N/A
Averil
Mrs. Stanbury
2003 Elizabeth Burnbam
Sabina's mother
2002 N/A
N/A
2001 Mary Duggan
2000 N/A
1999 Mrs Smythe
Caroline Harris
1997 Sophy Deane
Isobel (older)
Amy Lyddiard
1995 Mrs. Gardiner
Mrs. Elizabeth Quail
1992 N/A
N/A
1991 Nancy Mailer
Kate
1990 Herself
1989 Elizabeth
1988 Trufflehunter (voice)
Truffle hunter (voice)
N/A
N/A
1987 Mrs. Frampton
N/A
1986 Elizabeth Kerslake
1985 Hannah
Dolly
1984 Angela Paradise
Susan Cushing
1982 Claire Trent
1980 N/A
1979 Mrs de Winter
N/A
1978 N/A
1976 N/A
1975 N/A
Theo Danes
1974 Princess Alexandra
Princess Alexandra
N/A
1972 N/A
N/A
N/A
1971 Alice Munro
Elinor
1969 Schoolgirl
1968 N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Costume & Make-Up

Year Role Movie/Tv
2019 Costume Design
2018 Costume Design
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment