Person Details

Birthday: 1936-05-06 17:12:05

Aliases: Joanna Elizabeth Dunham

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Luton, Bedfordshire, England, UK

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 9

TV Involvements: 7


Most Famous Work

Biography

Joanna Dunham (6 May 1936 - 25 November 2014) was an English actress.

Most Famous Work

The Greatest Story Ever Told
Average
6

The Greatest Story Ever Told

(1965) Mary Magdalene
Space: 1999
Average
7

Space: 1999

(1975) Vana
Van der Valk
Average
5

Van der Valk

(1972) Arlette Van der Valk
The House That Dripped Blood
Average
6

The House That Dripped Blood

(1971) Alice Hillyer (segment 1 "Method for Murder")
The Third Man
Average
1

The Third Man

(1959) Nina Dimonella
Scandal
Average
6

Scandal

(1989) Lady Astor
Thriller
Average
7

Thriller

(1973) Penny Burns
The Adventurer
Average
6

The Adventurer

(1972) Gerda Hoffman

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment