Person Details

Birthday: 1988-09-15 13:15:21

Aliases: John Bradley-West , Джон Брэдли

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Manchester, England

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 5

TV Involvements: 2


Most Famous Work

Biography

John was born as John Bradley-West in 1988. Brought up in Wythenshawe, South Manchester, he attended St Paul's High School and Loreto College,Hulme before going on to Manchester Metropolitan University from where he graduated in 2010 with a B.A. degree in acting. It was via his college website that he obtained his first big television role in the epic fantasy series 'Game of Thrones' though he has since moved nearer home to appear in 'Shameless'. He is also an accomplished drummer and has experience in stand up comedy.

Most Famous Work

Game of Thrones
Average
8

Game of Thrones

(2011) Samwell Tarly
Moonfall
Average
7

Moonfall

(2022) K.C. Houseman
Merlin
Average
8

Merlin

(2008) Tyr Seward
Patient Zero
Average
5

Patient Zero

(2018) Scooter
Anna Karenina
Average
7

Anna Karenina

(2012) Austrian Prince
American Satan
Average
7

American Satan

(2017) Ricky Rollins
Traders
Average
6

Traders

(2016) Vernon Stynes

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment