Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $0
Budget: $0
Profit: - $0
Movie Details
Tag Line:
Status: Released
Average Rating: 5
Release Date: Sep 14, 2018
Rating: R
Run Time: 1h 27m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United Kingdom , United States of America
Production Companies: Vincent Newman Entertainment , Screen Gems , Destination Films
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Patient Zero
Stream with a subscription
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
After an unprecedented global pandemic has turned the majority of humankind into violent infected beings, Morgan, a man gifted with the ability to speak the infected's new language, leads the last survivors on a hunt for patient zero and a cure.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Editing | Editor |
Mark Stevens
|
Digital Intermediate |
Ian Sullivan
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Mary Pritchard
|
|
Digital Intermediate Producer |
Richard Craig
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Jonathan Lee
|
Set Decoration |
Gordon Grant
|
|
Supervising Art Director |
Andrew Rothschild
|
|
Props |
Sophie Tarver
Michael Parkin
|
|
Dressing Prop |
Mark Sutherland
Michael Pybus
Barney Ward
|
|
Art Direction |
Marco Anton Restivo
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Louise Begbie
|
|
Property Master |
Ewan Robertson
|
|
Standby Art Director |
Richard Usher
|
|
Art Department Assistant |
Joseph Dalton
|
|
Assistant Set Decoration |
Angela Dementi
|
|
Construction Manager |
Stephen Hargreaves
|
|
Painter |
Phil Hawley
|
|
Petty Cash Buyer |
Padma Fixter
|
|
Directing | Director |
Stefan Ruzowitzky
|
First Assistant Director |
Neil Wallace
|
|
Production | Casting |
Kahleen Crawford
|
Producer |
Vincent Newman
|
|
Executive Producer |
Glenn S. Gainor
Steve Norris
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Julia Valentine
|
|
Co-Producer |
Julia Valentine
|
|
Location Manager |
Charlotte Wright
|
|
Production Accountant |
Craig Barwick
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Lebo "Boo" Motjuoadi
|
|
Production Assistant |
Helen Ma
Natalie Gothelf
Paul Pattison
|
|
Associate Producer |
Jay Dargin
|
|
Production Manager |
Livia Burton
Jeremy Burnage
|
|
First Assistant Accountant |
Daniel Budd
|
|
Researcher |
Karen Krizanovich
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Natalie Testa
|
|
Second Assistant Accountant |
Andrew Hammond
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Prosthetic Designer |
Barrie Gower
|
Costume Design |
Suzie Harman
|
|
Costume Assistant |
Joanna Wright
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Jane Walker
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Jane Walker
|
|
Set Costumer |
Steve O'Sullivan
Billy Prichard
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Kate Thompson
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Nat Turner
|
|
Crew | Stunts |
Roy Taylor
Shane Steyn
Andy Wareham
Anthony Skrimshire
Gary Arthurs
Chris Morrison
David Newton
William Willoughby
Tom Rodgers
Sian Milne
Tony Christian
Matt Hermiston
Simon Whyman
Erol Ismail
Cristian Knight
Casey Michaels
Florian Robin
Arran Topham
Annabel Wood
James Cox
Ben Essex
Sina Ali
Matt Sherren
Louis Samms
Oleg Podobin
Edward Upcott
Calvin Warrington-Heasman
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Desi Ortiz
Abhishek Chauhan
Arvind Chaurasiya
Omkar Iyer
Dhananjay Parab
Dhirendra Chhatpar
Tom Balogh
Sachin Patidar
Simon J. Williams
Abraham Thomas
Nitin Raja
Debajit Barman
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Kathryn Donovan
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Paul Herbert
|
|
CG Supervisor |
Charles Rose
Tsuyoshi Kobayashi
|
|
Supervising Armorer |
Dan Osborne
|
|
Armorer |
Liam Byrne
Adam Goodall
|
|
Stunt Double |
Jason Curle
Robert Hladik
Robbie Keane
|
|
Compositor |
Carsten Dietz
Mike Bozulich
Parikshat Tyagi
Ian Johnston
Pooja Jori
|
|
Health and Safety |
Daniel Rogers
Malcolm Pearce
|
|
Dialect Coach |
Marina Tyndall
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Mark Beeton
|
|
Carpenter |
Lee Gawthrop
Aaron Jenner
|
|
Pilot |
Tom Pattison
|
|
Chef |
Ben Strowger
|
|
Floor Runner |
Amy Jones
|
|
Special Effects Technician |
Alistair Anderson
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Benedict Neuenfels
|
Steadicam Operator |
Jonathan 'Chunky' Richmond
|
|
Still Photographer |
Christopher Raphael
|
|
Camera Operator |
Birgit Dierken
|
|
Digital Imaging Technician |
Thomas Patrick
|
|
Aerial Director of Photography |
Adam Sculthorp
|
|
Camera Trainee |
Toby McKay
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Andreas Erben
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Barney Coates
Alex Collings
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Michael Wandmacher
|
Foley Mixer |
Nerses Gezalyan
Jeff Gross
|
|
Foley Artist |
Sarah Monat
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Will Riley
|
|
Sound Designer |
Casey Genton
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Adam Mendez
|
|
Music Editor |
Derek Syverud
|
|
Sound Recordist |
Paul Munro
|
|
Orchestrator |
Susie Bench
|
|
Sound Mix Technician |
Dan Sharp
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Producer |
Ken Kokka
Raoul Bolognini
Richard Ivan Mann
Katrin Arndt
Kim Church
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Adam McInnes
Stuart Cripps
Culley Bunker
|
|
Digital Compositor |
Charles Arulraj
Tommy Williamson
William G. Wright
Djordje Milasinovic
Shyamchand
Pradeep Gownipuram
Preetam Saha
Sudheesh Kattil
Sudheesh Kk
Dan Churchill
Oniel Fernandes
Vivek Karmarkar
Sarah Keturah
Stephen Olmos
Mandy Hay Man Pui
Ankitsingh Rathor
Sachin Vishwas
|
|
Animation |
Dean Wright
Yadav Shridhar
Bochare Rahul
Chang Aniruddhya
Anukalp Kulshreshtha
Andrew Mills
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Vinay Karunakar
Kerrie Bryant
Nathan L. Boyette
|
|
2D Supervisor |
Pranay Agarwal
|
|
Creature Technical Director |
Emanuele Pescatori
|
|
Lighting | Electrician |
Jonny Franklin
Bruno Martins
Jamie Whickman
John Malaney
Genki McClure
Seth Crosby
Bobby Brown
Greg Whitbrook
|
Gaffer |
Pat Sweeney
|
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Fred Brown
|
|
Lighting Artist |
Harishkumarv
Peter Lasrado
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Mike Le
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment