Ratings

TMDB Rating 5.1
IMDB Rating 4.4
RottenTomatoes Rating 17%

Financials

Revenue: $0

Budget: $0

Profit: - $0


Movie Details

Tag Line:

Status: Released

Average Rating: 5

Release Date: Sep 14, 2018

Rating: R

Run Time: 1h 27m

Original Language: English

Website: -

Production Countries: United Kingdom , United States of America

Production Companies: Vincent Newman Entertainment , Screen Gems , Destination Films


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

After an unprecedented global pandemic has turned the majority of humankind into violent infected beings, Morgan, a man gifted with the ability to speak the infected's new language, leads the last survivors on a hunt for patient zero and a cure.


Main Cast

Matt Smith

Matt Smith

Morgan

Age : 38 | Popularity : 14%

Natalie Dormer

Natalie Dormer

Gina

Age : 39 | Popularity : 39%

Stanley Tucci

Stanley Tucci

The Professor

Age : 60 | Popularity : 49%

John Bradley

John Bradley

Scooter

Age : 32 | Popularity : 12%

Clive Standen

Clive Standen

Colonel Knox

Age : 39 | Popularity : 9%

Colin McFarlane

Colin McFarlane

General Pierce

Age : 59 | Popularity : 7%

Agyness Deyn

Agyness Deyn

Janet

Age : 38 | Popularity : 7%

James Northcote

James Northcote

'Pete Townshend'

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%


Crew

Department Role Name
Editing Editor
Mark Stevens
Mark Stevens
Digital Intermediate
Ian Sullivan
Ian Sullivan
Assistant Editor
Mary Pritchard
Mary Pritchard
Digital Intermediate Producer
Richard Craig
Richard Craig
Art Production Design
Jonathan Lee
Jonathan Lee
Set Decoration
Gordon Grant
Gordon Grant
Supervising Art Director
Andrew Rothschild
Andrew Rothschild
Props
Sophie Tarver
Sophie Tarver
Michael Parkin
Michael Parkin
Dressing Prop
Mark Sutherland
Mark Sutherland
Michael Pybus
Michael Pybus
Barney Ward
Barney Ward
Art Direction
Marco Anton Restivo
Marco Anton Restivo
Graphic Designer
Louise Begbie
Louise Begbie
Property Master
Ewan Robertson
Ewan Robertson
Standby Art Director
Richard Usher
Richard Usher
Art Department Assistant
Joseph Dalton
Joseph Dalton
Assistant Set Decoration
Angela Dementi
Angela Dementi
Construction Manager
Stephen Hargreaves
Stephen Hargreaves
Painter
Phil Hawley
Phil Hawley
Petty Cash Buyer
Padma Fixter
Padma Fixter
Directing Director
Stefan Ruzowitzky
Stefan Ruzowitzky
First Assistant Director
Neil Wallace
Neil Wallace
Production Casting
Kahleen Crawford
Kahleen Crawford
Producer
Vincent Newman
Vincent Newman
Executive Producer
Glenn S. Gainor
Glenn S. Gainor
Steve Norris
Steve Norris
Unit Production Manager
Julia Valentine
Julia Valentine
Co-Producer
Julia Valentine
Julia Valentine
Location Manager
Charlotte Wright
Charlotte Wright
Production Accountant
Craig Barwick
Craig Barwick
Production Coordinator
Lebo "Boo" Motjuoadi
Lebo "Boo" Motjuoadi
Production Assistant
Helen Ma
Helen Ma
Natalie Gothelf
Natalie Gothelf
Paul Pattison
Paul Pattison
Associate Producer
Jay Dargin
Jay Dargin
Production Manager
Livia Burton
Livia Burton
Jeremy Burnage
Jeremy Burnage
First Assistant Accountant
Daniel Budd
Daniel Budd
Researcher
Karen Krizanovich
Karen Krizanovich
Assistant Production Coordinator
Natalie Testa
Natalie Testa
Second Assistant Accountant
Andrew Hammond
Andrew Hammond
Costume & Make-Up Prosthetic Designer
Barrie Gower
Barrie Gower
Costume Design
Suzie Harman
Suzie Harman
Costume Assistant
Joanna Wright
Joanna Wright
Makeup Department Head
Jane Walker
Jane Walker
Key Makeup Artist
Jane Walker
Jane Walker
Set Costumer
Steve O'Sullivan
Steve O'Sullivan
Billy Prichard
Billy Prichard
Makeup Artist
Kate Thompson
Kate Thompson
Assistant Costume Designer
Nat Turner
Nat Turner
Crew Stunts
Roy Taylor
Roy Taylor
Shane Steyn
Shane Steyn
Andy Wareham
Andy Wareham
Anthony Skrimshire
Anthony Skrimshire
Gary Arthurs
Gary Arthurs
Chris Morrison
Chris Morrison
David Newton
David Newton
William Willoughby
William Willoughby
Tom Rodgers
Tom Rodgers
Tony Christian
Tony Christian
Matt Hermiston
Matt Hermiston
Simon Whyman
Simon Whyman
Erol Ismail
Erol Ismail
Cristian Knight
Cristian Knight
Casey Michaels
Casey Michaels
Florian Robin
Florian Robin
Arran Topham
Arran Topham
Annabel Wood
Annabel Wood
James Cox
James Cox
Ben Essex
Ben Essex
Sina Ali
Sina Ali
Matt Sherren
Matt Sherren
Louis Samms
Louis Samms
Oleg Podobin
Oleg Podobin
Edward Upcott
Edward Upcott
Calvin Warrington-Heasman
Calvin Warrington-Heasman
Visual Effects Editor
Desi Ortiz
Desi Ortiz
Abhishek Chauhan
Abhishek Chauhan
Arvind Chaurasiya
Arvind Chaurasiya
Omkar Iyer
Omkar Iyer
Dhananjay Parab
Dhananjay Parab
Dhirendra Chhatpar
Dhirendra Chhatpar
Tom Balogh
Tom Balogh
Sachin Patidar
Sachin Patidar
Simon J. Williams
Simon J. Williams
Abraham Thomas
Abraham Thomas
Nitin Raja
Nitin Raja
Debajit Barman
Debajit Barman
Unit Publicist
Kathryn Donovan
Kathryn Donovan
Stunt Coordinator
Paul Herbert
Paul Herbert
CG Supervisor
Charles Rose
Charles Rose
Tsuyoshi Kobayashi
Tsuyoshi Kobayashi
Supervising Armorer
Dan Osborne
Dan Osborne
Armorer
Liam Byrne
Liam Byrne
Adam Goodall
Adam Goodall
Stunt Double
Jason Curle
Jason Curle
Robert Hladik
Robert Hladik
Robbie Keane
Robbie Keane
Compositor
Carsten Dietz
Carsten Dietz
Mike Bozulich
Mike Bozulich
Parikshat Tyagi
Parikshat Tyagi
Ian Johnston
Ian Johnston
Pooja Jori
Pooja Jori
Health and Safety
Daniel Rogers
Daniel Rogers
Malcolm Pearce
Malcolm Pearce
Dialect Coach
Marina Tyndall
Marina Tyndall
Transportation Captain
Mark Beeton
Mark Beeton
Carpenter
Lee Gawthrop
Lee Gawthrop
Aaron Jenner
Aaron Jenner
Pilot
Tom Pattison
Tom Pattison
Chef
Ben Strowger
Ben Strowger
Floor Runner
Amy Jones
Amy Jones
Special Effects Technician
Alistair Anderson
Alistair Anderson
Camera Director of Photography
Benedict Neuenfels
Benedict Neuenfels
Steadicam Operator
Jonathan 'Chunky' Richmond
Jonathan 'Chunky' Richmond
Still Photographer
Christopher Raphael
Christopher Raphael
Camera Operator
Birgit Dierken
Birgit Dierken
Digital Imaging Technician
Thomas Patrick
Thomas Patrick
Aerial Director of Photography
Adam Sculthorp
Adam Sculthorp
Camera Trainee
Toby McKay
Toby McKay
First Assistant Camera
Andreas Erben
Andreas Erben
Second Assistant Camera
Barney Coates
Barney Coates
Alex Collings
Alex Collings
Sound Original Music Composer
Michael Wandmacher
Michael Wandmacher
Foley Mixer
Nerses Gezalyan
Nerses Gezalyan
Jeff Gross
Jeff Gross
Foley Artist
Sarah Monat
Sarah Monat
Dialogue Editor
Will Riley
Will Riley
Sound Designer
Casey Genton
Casey Genton
ADR Mixer
Adam Mendez
Adam Mendez
Music Editor
Derek Syverud
Derek Syverud
Sound Recordist
Paul Munro
Paul Munro
Orchestrator
Susie Bench
Susie Bench
Sound Mix Technician
Dan Sharp
Dan Sharp
Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer
Ken Kokka
Ken Kokka
Raoul Bolognini
Raoul Bolognini
Richard Ivan Mann
Richard Ivan Mann
Katrin Arndt
Katrin Arndt
Kim Church
Kim Church
Visual Effects Supervisor
Adam McInnes
Adam McInnes
Stuart Cripps
Stuart Cripps
Culley Bunker
Culley Bunker
Digital Compositor
Charles Arulraj
Charles Arulraj
Tommy Williamson
Tommy Williamson
William G. Wright
William G. Wright
Djordje Milasinovic
Djordje Milasinovic
Shyamchand
Shyamchand
Pradeep Gownipuram
Pradeep Gownipuram
Preetam Saha
Preetam Saha
Sudheesh Kattil
Sudheesh Kattil
Sudheesh Kk
Sudheesh Kk
Dan Churchill
Dan Churchill
Oniel Fernandes
Oniel Fernandes
Vivek Karmarkar
Vivek Karmarkar
Sarah Keturah
Sarah Keturah
Stephen Olmos
Stephen Olmos
Mandy Hay Man Pui
Mandy Hay Man Pui
Ankitsingh Rathor
Ankitsingh Rathor
Sachin Vishwas
Sachin Vishwas
Animation
Dean Wright
Dean Wright
Yadav Shridhar
Yadav Shridhar
Bochare Rahul
Bochare Rahul
Chang Aniruddhya
Chang Aniruddhya
Anukalp Kulshreshtha
Anukalp Kulshreshtha
Andrew Mills
Andrew Mills
Visual Effects Coordinator
Vinay Karunakar
Vinay Karunakar
Kerrie Bryant
Kerrie Bryant
Nathan L. Boyette
Nathan L. Boyette
2D Supervisor
Pranay Agarwal
Pranay Agarwal
Creature Technical Director
Emanuele Pescatori
Emanuele Pescatori
Lighting Electrician
Jonny Franklin
Jonny Franklin
Bruno Martins
Bruno Martins
Jamie Whickman
Jamie Whickman
John Malaney
John Malaney
Genki McClure
Genki McClure
Seth Crosby
Seth Crosby
Bobby Brown
Bobby Brown
Greg Whitbrook
Greg Whitbrook
Gaffer
Pat Sweeney
Pat Sweeney
Rigging Gaffer
Fred Brown
Fred Brown
Lighting Artist
Harishkumarv
Harishkumarv
Peter Lasrado
Peter Lasrado
Writing Screenplay
Mike Le
Mike Le
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment