Person Details

Birthday: 1927-12-15 23:51:25

Death: 2015-01-20 23:51:25

Aliases: John Goodman

Gender: Male

Place of birth:

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 5

TV Involvements: 3


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

The Saint
Average
7

The Saint

(1962) Producer
The Champions
Average
6

The Champions

(1968) Producer
Widows
Average
8

Widows

(1983) Producer
The Best Pair of Legs in the Business
Average
7
The Reluctant Bride
Average
5

The Reluctant Bride

(1955) Assistant Director
The Solarnauts
Average
0

The Solarnauts

(1967) Production Supervisor
One Jump Ahead
Average
5

One Jump Ahead

(1955) First Assistant Director

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2008 Himself
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
1955 Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment