Person Details

Birthday: 1968-06-02 23:25:43

Aliases: Jonathan Peter Culshaw

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Ormskirk, Lancashire, England, UK

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 6

TV Involvements: 4


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

The One Show
Average
5

The One Show

(2006) Self
The Queen's Corgi
Average
6

The Queen's Corgi

(2019) Trump / Bernard St Bernard (voice)
Jeepers Creepers
Average
0

Jeepers Creepers

(2020) Michael Parkinson (voice)
Larry Grayson: Shut That Door!
Average
2

Larry Grayson: Shut That Door!

(2018) Himself - Impressionist / Larry Grayson
Bruce's Hall of Fame
Average
0

Bruce's Hall of Fame

(2014) Self
The Story of Doctor Who
Average
0

The Story of Doctor Who

(2003) The Doctor
Doctors Assemble
Average
7

Doctors Assemble

(2020) The Third Doctor / The Fourth Doctor / The Fifth Doctor (voice)
Bob Monkhouse Master of Laughter
Average
0

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 Michael Parkinson (voice)
The Third Doctor / The Fourth Doctor / The Fifth Doctor (voice)
2019 Trump / Bernard St Bernard (voice)
2018 Himself
Himself - Impressionist / Larry Grayson
2017 Barry Cryer
Himself
2016 N/A
2014 Self
2013 Tom Baker (voice)
2012 N/A
N/A
2010 N/A
N/A
Himself - Judge
2009 N/A
N/A
Additional Voices
Himself - Contestant
2008 Himself
N/A
N/A
2007 N/A
Himself
N/A
2006 Self
Self - Guest
Self
Ant / Self
N/A
2005 N/A
2004 Prime Minister
N/A
N/A
N/A
2003 The Doctor
N/A
N/A
2002 N/A
2001 Self
N/A
2000 N/A
1998 N/A
1992 N/A
1978 Self
Narrator
N/A
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Creator

Year Role Movie/Tv
2004 Creator
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment