Person Details

Birthday: 1963-09-05 02:16:37

Aliases: Jonathan Phillips

Gender: Male

Place of birth:

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 21

TV Involvements: 4


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Titanic
Average
8

Titanic

(1997) Second Officer Lightoller
Outlaw King
Average
7

Outlaw King

(2018) Richard de Burgh, Earl of Ulster
Casualty
Average
5

Casualty

(1986) Ronnie
Bronson
Average
7

Bronson

(2008) Prison Governor
The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles
Average
7
The Edge of Love
Average
6

The Edge of Love

(2008) John Eldridge
Attila the Hun
Average
7

Attila the Hun

(2008) Theodosius (as Jonathan Phillips)
The Heiress
Average
5

The Heiress

(2021) Dr. Medhurst

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Dr. Medhurst
2020 T. E. Lawrence
2019 N/A
2018 Richard de Burgh, Earl of Ulster
2017 NKVD Officer Pervak
2015 Whittington
Father Crowe
2011 Jay
Dad
2009 John
Chris Newman
Graham Beace
2008 Prison Governor
John Eldridge
Theodosius (as Jonathan Phillips)
2007 N/A
Iain
2005 N/A
2003 Ian
N/A
2002 Barry Bell
Vincente
2000 N/A
N/A
1999 Jacques
Brian North
1998 N/A
1997 Second Officer Lightoller
1996 N/A
1992 N/A
N/A
Jacques
1991 N/A
1990 Werner Schultze / Mark Weiss
1989 James Johnstone
Various roles (as Jonathan Phillips)
1987 Count
Youth Outside Lavatory
Ralph
1986 Ronnie
N/A
1974 N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2013 Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2013 Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment