Person Details

Birthday: 1958-01-24 14:23:42

Aliases: Julian Holland

Gender: Male

Place of birth: London, England

Homepage: http://www.joolsholland.com

Movie Involvements: 13

TV Involvements: 1


Most Famous Work

Biography

Jools Holland was born on January 24, 1958 in London, England as Julian Miles Holland. He is known for his work on Later with Jools Holland (1992), The Tube (1982) and Juke Box Jury (1959). He has been married to Christabel McEwen since August 29, 2005. They have one child.

Most Famous Work

Celebrity Gogglebox
Average
9

Celebrity Gogglebox

(2019) Self
Concert for George
Average
8

Concert for George

(2003) Self
Squeeze: Greatest Hits
Average
0

Squeeze: Greatest Hits

(2008) Performer
Mark Knopfler: A Night in London
Average
6

Mark Knopfler: A Night in London

(1996) Himself - Piano
Lucy Worsley's Fireworks for a Tudor Queen
Average
0

Lucy Worsley's Fireworks for a Tudor Queen

(2015) Himself - Presenter
Dancing Through the Blitz: Blackpool's Big Band Story
Average
0
A Tribute to Amy Winehouse by Jools Holland
Average
0
Sting: Beyond The Police
Average
5

Sting: Beyond The Police

(2017) Self - Musician

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 Self
2019 Self
2017 Self - Musician
2015 Himself
N/A
Himself - Presenter
Himself - Presenter
2013 N/A
2012 Himself
N/A
Himself
2011 Extra
himself
N/A
2010 Self
2009 Band Leader
Himself
2008 N/A
Performer
2007 N/A
Self
2006 N/A
2005 Self
2004 N/A
2003 Self
N/A
2002 N/A
2001 N/A
N/A
1999 N/A
N/A
N/A
1998 N/A
1997 Jools
1996 Himself - Piano
1995 N/A
1991 N/A
1990 N/A
1989 N/A
Himself
1988 N/A
1987 Sun Reporter
No. 7
Himself
Strip Show Pianist
N/A
1983 Himself
1982 Punk in Bank
N/A
1981 Himself
1978 N/A
Himself
Year Character Movie/Tv

Crew

Year Role Movie/Tv
2015 Thanks
Year Role Movie/Tv

Sound

Year Role Movie/Tv
1999 Music
Year Role Movie/Tv

Writing

Year Role Movie/Tv
1987 Writer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment