Person Details

Birthday: 1972-03-29 00:18:53

Aliases: 诹访部顺一 , Jun'ichi Suwabe , Jyunichi Suwabe , 諏訪部 順

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Tokyo Prefecture, Japan

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 25

TV Involvements: 50


Most Famous Work

Biography

Junichi Suwabe is a Japanese voice actor and singer.

Most Famous Work

Kamen Rider
Average
6

Kamen Rider

(1971) Narrator (voice)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure
Average
8

JoJo's Bizarre Adventure

(2012) Leone Abbacchio (voice)
Bleach
Average
8

Bleach

(2004) Grimmjow Jaggerjack
Fate/Stay Night: Heaven's Feel II. Lost Butterfly
Average
6
Godzilla: City on the Edge of Battle
Average
6

Godzilla: City on the Edge of Battle

(2018) Mulu-Elu Galu-Gu
Highschool of the Dead
Average
7

Highschool of the Dead

(2010) Komuro Takashi
Fullmetal Alchemist
Average
8

Fullmetal Alchemist

(2003) Greed (voice)
Sword Art Online
Average
7

Sword Art Online

(2012) Bercouli Synthesis One

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 Kenneth Sleg (voice)
Laurent Thierry (voice)
Ryūnosuke Akutagawa (voice)
Denka (voice)
Groshular (voice)
Kashim (voice)
Seira Honganji (voice)
Gibbs (voice)
2019 Zachs Cromwell (voice)
Shāng Bù Huàn (Shō Fu Kan) (voice)
Juuzou Inoui
Sra. Hudson
Dr. Recycle
Keppi
Nakano
Kyogai (voice)
Blanka Kuhombutsu (voice)
Archer
2018 Mandarin Kinoshita
Mulu-Elu Galu-Gu
Deathstroke / Slade Wilson (voice)
Hiroki Ikushima (Voice)
Kyousui Tougoku (voice)
Ajino Sousuke
Vulgar Hammer
Sakunosuke Oda
Lovelica Bugster (voice)
2017 Shāng Bù Huàn (Shō Fu Kan) (voice)
Mulu-Elu Galu-Gu (voice)
Archer
Seth Noel
Tristan Eugen Heydrich, Reinhard
Yami Sukehiro (voice)
Mighty Creator VRX Gashat (voice) / Gashacon Bugvisor II (voice) / Buggle Driver II (voice)
Einithi
Abiriga
Master
Saber of Black : Siegfried
Tetsuo Takahashi
Shouta Aizawa (voice)
Nise-Jōgasaki (voice)
Shouta Aizawa (voice)
Undertaker
Grossular
Tetsuo Takahashi
2016 Victor Nikiforov
Bergmann
Shāng Bù Huàn (Voice)
Rippou
Odasaku Oda
Amawaka Seigen
Shouta Aizawa (voice)
Takuya Watanabe (voice)
2015 Ian Kurtz
Talking Things
Itami Youji
Worick Arcangelo
Takeshi Nakazato
Hayama Akira
Life Sexy
2014 Undertaker
Aomatsu
Jea-Ha
Takaya Kurisu (voice)
Archer (voice)
Takeshi Nakazato
Takao Kawafuji (voice)
Briareos Hecatonchires (voice)
Juumonji Katsuto
Tanuma Kaname
Dandy
2013 Raid Mirroring
Yaichirou Shimogamo (voice)
Juzo Sakakura
Asahina, Kaname (voice)
Yamato Houtsuin
2012 Leone Abbacchio (voice)
Freed Justine
Bercouli Synthesis One
Junichi Katsuragi
Aomine Daiki
Orion Eden
Takahiro's Friend (voice)
Sirzechs Lucifer
2011 Minamoto Tadakatsu
Firiel Yuuichi Kurosu
Takashi Komuro
Tsunenaga Tamaki (voice)
Tarō Jirōmaru
Hayato Narita
2010 Shū Koibuchi
Komuro Takashi
Miran Froaude
Jogasaki (voice)
Archer
Reiji Tokisaka (voice)
2009 Frau
2008 Agaliarept
Undertaker
Sadahiro Mibu
Matoba Seiji (voice)
Akatsuki Kain
Shirogane
Raikō Shimizu
Magwald Xargin
Bonten
Nobuto Nakajō (voice)
Nijou Kakeru
Nijou, Kakeru (voice)
2007 Albert Valentino
Ren Nekoyashiki
Gio
Zin Hizaki
Shiba Reiichirou
Friagne
Maitake Kuniumi
2006 Shiranui Kozo
Kyosuke Takakura (voice)
2005 N/A
Vin Argiano (voice)
N/A
Zeng
Tseng
Cain Nightroad (voice)
Donar Dantes
Keigo Atobe (voice)
Goro Oji
2004 Grimmjow Jaggerjack
2003 Greed (voice)
Masami Oyamada
2002 Alex Smith
Yoshiyuki Kojima
2001 Fūma Monō (voice)
1971 Ren Amagasaki (voice)
Narrator (voice)
- Victor Nikiforov (voice)
Irie Kazumichi
Yoshinobu Maeda (voice)
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment