Person Details

Birthday: 1950-01-01 18:35:26

Aliases: Karl-Heinz Knaup , Karl H. Knaup

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Sonthofen, Germany

Homepage: http://www.karlknaup.de/

Movie Involvements: 22

TV Involvements: 26


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Scene of the Crime
Average
6

Scene of the Crime

(1970) Professor Riegiebel
SOKO Stuttgart
Average
9

SOKO Stuttgart

(2009) Bertram Lochner
Der Alte
Average
6

Der Alte

(1977) Heinz Fillach
SOKO 5113
Average
0

SOKO 5113

(1978) Wolfgang Huber
Hubert & Staller
Average
5

Hubert & Staller

(2011) Herbert Krenn
The Rosenheim Cops
Average
6

The Rosenheim Cops

(2002) Willy Rassner
Der Staatsanwalt
Average
8

Der Staatsanwalt

(2005) Oberstaatsanwalt
Sapphire Blue
Average
7

Sapphire Blue

(2014) Kenneth de Villiers

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2019 Heiminger
Lawyer
Herr Weininger
Oberstaatsanwalt Dr. Rudolf Sievers
2018 Premierminister Asquith
Martin Gerlach
2016 Sepp Maierhofer
Haim Cohn
Peter Berger
2015 Jochen Goldmann
2014 Kenneth de Villiers
2013 Robert Müller
2012 Roland Freisler
Paul Ayerle
2011 Herbert Krenn
Herr Giardini
2009 Bertram Lochner
Direktor
2008 Pfarrer Gottfried Wegener
2007 N/A
2005 Arzt
Justiziar Roeder
N/A
Oberstaatsanwalt
2003 Arzt
2002 Prof. Helitzer
Franz Pichl
Willy Rassner
2001 Werner Rinn
Michael Sautter
2000 N/A
Zweiter Auftraggeber
1999 Hagen Kellermann
Herr Pohlmann
Heiner Scherf
N/A
1998 Personalchef 3
Professor
1997 Joachim Neubert
Matthias Bünting
Heinz Wiedemann
1996 Dr. Lohse
Kommissar
1995 Weininger
Wiedenhöpf
1994 Herr König
1993 Mädchen vom Bahnhof
1992 Dr. Wiegand
1991 N/A
1978 Kurt Breininger
Wolfgang Huber
1977 Heinz Fillach
1970 Kriminaloberrat Hofmeister
Professor Riegiebel
Direktor Fellerer
Komplize
Bürgermeister
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment