Person Details

Birthday: 1966-12-01 17:19:37

Aliases: 凯瑟琳·拉·纳莎

Gender: Female

Place of birth: New Orleans, Louisiana, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 14

TV Involvements: 31


Most Famous Work

Biography

Katherine LaNasa (born December 1, 1966) is an American actress, former ballet dancer and choreographer. She starred in films Jayne Mansfield's Car, The Campaign, and The Frozen Ground. On television, LaNasa had a leading role in the NBC sitcom Three Sisters (2001–2002) and Truth be Told (2019-present), appeared in recurring roles on Judging Amy, Two and a Half Men, Big Love and Longmire, and starred in the short-lived dramas Love Monkey (2006), Deception (2013), Satisfaction (2014–15) and Imposters (2017–18). In 2020, LaNasa portrayed Gloria Grandbilt in the musical dramedy series Katy Keene.

Most Famous Work

Grey's Anatomy
Average
8

Grey's Anatomy

(2005) Kalpana Vera
House
Average
9

House

(2004) Melissa
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation
Average
8
Ghost Whisperer
Average
8

Ghost Whisperer

(2005) Betty
CSI: Miami
Average
8

CSI: Miami

(2002) Carla Marshall
Justified
Average
8

Justified

(2010) Caryn Carnes
Burn Notice
Average
7

Burn Notice

(2007) Shannon Park
Longmire
Average
8

Longmire

(2012) Lizzie Ambrose

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 Therapist
2020 Gloria Grandbilt
2019 Noa Havilland
2018 Lori Meltzner
2017 Athena / Dr. Hogeveen
Ada Stone
Sally
2016 Vicki Curtis
2015 Jessie
2014 Adriana
Dr. Flannery Mills
Mrs. Confer
2013 Donna Baron
Fran Hansen
Shannon Greene
Sophia Bowers
2012 Rose Brady
Lizzie Ambrose
2010 Linda Cole
Caryn Carnes
Pamela Copeland
2009 Leslie
Laura Cross
2008 Janet
2007 Shannon Park
2006 Suzanne Fulcrum
Nadia Vadinava
Beverly Ford
Karen Freed
2005 Betty
Kalpana Vera
2004 Melissa
Uta
Pat Ontario
2003 Leigh Feldman / Foster
Amy Jensen
Lydia
2002 Carla Marshall
Lucy
2001 Kim McPherson
Bess Bernstein-Flynn Keats
N/A
2000 Kaki Lamb
Ginger
1999 Atty. Yvonne Dunbar
1998 Dominatrix
1997 Georgia Montauk
Joy Daly
Cathy
Blonde Woman
Diane
Victoria
Sheila
1996 Zelda Riley
Actress
Monique Brackley
Amy
Kate
1995 Kathy Robbins
Allison
Ariel
Susie Marsh
Dr. Olivia Lujan
Penny
1994 Carol Donner
Tiffany
Fran
Janet Wilco
Ellie
Monica Ambrose
1993 Michelle Colohan
1992 Hannah
Dancer #1
1990 Waitress
1989 Cathy Tierny
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2016 Executive Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment