Person Details

Birthday: 1950-06-08 21:45:55

Aliases: Katherine Whitton Baker , Katherine Baker

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Midland, Texas, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 54

TV Involvements: 3


Most Famous Work

Biography

Kathy Baker is an American stage, film and television actress.

Most Famous Work

Colony
Average
7

Colony

(2016) Phyllis
Edward Scissorhands
Average
8

Edward Scissorhands

(1990) Joyce
The Age of Adaline
Average
7

The Age of Adaline

(2015) Kathy Jones
Cold Mountain
Average
7

Cold Mountain

(2003) Sally Swanger
Inventing the Abbotts
Average
6

Inventing the Abbotts

(1997) Helen Holt
The Glass House
Average
6

The Glass House

(2001) Nancy Ryan
All the King's Men
Average
6

All the King's Men

(2006) Mrs. Burden
Machine Gun Preacher
Average
7

Machine Gun Preacher

(2011) Daisy

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2019 Trish
2018 Brenda
Sue Paterno
2017 Laura Johnson
Sharon
2016 Janis
JoAnne
Joanne
Phyllis
2015 Appoline
Kathy Jones
Diana Dolfe
2014 Kathleen Callaghan
Joy
2013 Therapist
Tommie
2012 Rose Gammon
Ruth McGraw
2011 Sarah
Daisy
Mabel
Sheila Kowalski
Wendy Paulson
Rose Gammon
Rose Carter
2010 Claire McKinney
Rose Gammon
2009 N/A
Rose Gammon
2008 Jean
Janet Rehman
Shirley Wunch
2007 Bernadette
N/A
Rose Gammon
2006 Mrs. Burden
2005 Nora
N/A
Mary Jones
Camille
N/A
2004 Cleo Wade
N/A
Beverly Rink
2003 Sally Swanger
N/A
Maggie
2002 Gladys Sullivan
N/A
Susan Freeman
Nancy
N/A
2001 N/A
N/A
Nancy Ryan
Aunt Kate
2000 N/A
Meredith Peters
N/A
Doris Trowbridge/Regina Lee Savage
1999 Nurse Angela
Ruth Doyle
Janice Danner
Rose (segments "Someone For Rose" and "Fantasies about Rebecca")
N/A
A.T.F. Director Maggie Hale
1998 Priscilla Salyers
1997 N/A
Helen Holt
N/A
1996 Esther Wheeler
1994 N/A
1993 Janis Oliver
Lee
1992 Margie Ross
Jill Brock
Dr. Diana Walton
1990 Herself
Joyce
Dr. Sarah Day
Marcie Guilford
1989 Annie
Martha Flannigan
Exotic Dancer
1988 N/A
Charlie Standers
1987 Punchy
1986 Lucy Stavros
Maggie Gresham
1983 Louise Shepard
1951 N/A
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2015 Executive Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment