Person Details

Birthday: 1980-03-08 12:24:54

Aliases: 興津 和幸

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Kobe, Japan

Homepage: http://www.kekke.co.jp/talent/okitsu.html

Movie Involvements: 15

TV Involvements: 30


Most Famous Work

Biography

is a Japanese voice actor and narrator. After he graduated from the Osaka University of Arts he was initially represented by the REM talent agency but from May, 2007 he has been affiliated with Kekke Corporation. When he was a 3rd year high school student he was the moderator for the 79th Japanese High School Baseball Championship opening ceremony.

Most Famous Work

Naruto Shippuden the Movie: Bonds
Average
7

Naruto Shippuden the Movie: Bonds

(2008) Sky Shinobi (voice)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure
Average
9

JoJo's Bizarre Adventure

(2012) Jonathan Joestar (voice)
No Game No Life: Zero
Average
8

No Game No Life: Zero

(2017) Aley
Charlotte
Average
9

Charlotte

(2015) Nao's Brother (voice)
Sword Art Online Alternative: Gun Gale Online
Average
8
Aikatsu Stars!
Average
3

Aikatsu Stars!

(2016) Tamagoro Miwa
K: Missing Kings
Average
7

K: Missing Kings

(2014) Nagare Hisui (voice)
Berserk
Average
7

Berserk

(2016) Serpico (voice)

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Masa (voice)
Masa
Yoshida (voice)
Futo-Riiman (voice)
2020 Hayato Matsuura (voice)
Conrad (voice)
Yatagarasu (voice)
HEUSC (voice)
Seth Rich Cutter (voice)
Evan Edroch (voice)
Nanahara (voice)
Jin (voice)
Suguru Daishou (voice)
Ethan Taylor (voice)
2019 Ariyoshi Hanta (voice)
Sawatari Masataka
Taka
Hatori Sōma (voice)
2018 Molech
Nagare Hisui
Cait Sith (voice)
Yukihiko Iwakura
Nagare Hisui
Kōtarō Miyao (voice)
Yōsuke Hitsujitani (voice)
Kazuhiko Sugihara
M
Ayumu Hori
2017 Aibō (voice)
Aley
Ido (voice)
Peter Mauk (voice)
Peter Mauk (voice)
Nino's Father (voice)
Nachi Kazuya
Masuto Niikura
2016 Saku Hagita (voice)
Shō Narumi (voice)
TT-392 (voice)
Tamagoro Miwa
Takao Kawafuji (voice)
Saku Hagita (voice)
Serpico (voice)
Shimura
Tamagoro Miwa
Amayadori Yoshio
Andou Reiji (voice)
Shindou Kazunari (voice)
2015 Gunzou Chihaya
Andou Reiji
Andou, Reiji
Nao's Brother (voice)
Nagamasa Midori
Hayato Izumi
Gunzou Chihaya
2014 Saitou (voice)
Ikeda Tsuneoki (voice)
Nagare Hisui (voice)
Masaru Okui
Isshin Yuiga
Kyouichirou Mikage
2013 Gunzou Chihaya (Main Character)
Matsushita
2012 Norio Tsukumoin (voice)
Jonathan Joestar (voice)
2011 Noto Hisamitsu (voice)
Ren Nikaidou
2010 Seishin Muroi (voice)
Akiharu Hino
2008 Noto Hisamitsu (voice)
Sky Shinobi (voice)
Gocchan (voice)
Vivi (voice)
Hakuya Kwonmin (voice)
Year Character Movie/Tv

Sound

Year Role Movie/Tv
2013 Theme Song Performance
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment