Person Details

Birthday: 1970-01-13 18:12:52

Aliases: Keith Mitchell , Keith Eric Mitchell

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Palm Springs, California, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 17

TV Involvements: 5


Most Famous Work

Biography

Keith Coogan (born January 13, 1970) is an American actor. He is a grandson of actor Jackie Coogan.

Most Famous Work

The Rookie
Average
8

The Rookie

(2018) J.J.
The Fox and the Hound
Average
7

The Fox and the Hound

(1981) Young Tod (voice)
Knight Rider
Average
8

Knight Rider

(1982) Davey Benson
Diagnosis: Murder
Average
7

Diagnosis: Murder

(1993) Kenny
21 Jump Street
Average
7

21 Jump Street

(1987) Kyle DeGray
Toy Soldiers
Average
6

Toy Soldiers

(1991) Snuffy Bradberry
CHiPs
Average
7

CHiPs

(1977) Roland
All Summer in a Day
Average
7

All Summer in a Day

(1982) William

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 Himself
2019 Himself
2018 J.J.
Marty
2015 Fred
2014 Ralph
2003 N/A
N/A
2001 Male Tour Guide
2000 Lenny
1998 Clumsy Student
Russ Dyerson
1996 Willie Jones
N/A
1995 Eric Graves
Buck
1993 Kenny
Jonathan
1992 Ted Dickson
1991 Kenny
Snuffy Bradberry
1990 Crutch Kane
1989 Ted
Andy
Mitch Kozinski
1987 Patrick Morenski
Brad Anderson
Kyle DeGray
1985 Scottie
1983 Chris (voice)
N/A
1982 Davey Benson
Self
William
1981 Tod (voice)
Young Tod (voice)
1979 N/A
1978 Billy Guettner
Stevie Hawks
Timothy Mackenzie
1977 Lucas
Roland
N/A
1976 N/A
1974 N/A
The Preacher
Year Character Movie/Tv

Art

Year Role Movie/Tv
2000 Set Decoration
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment